Partager cette annonce

Message

954 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Fully operational sports bar and restaurant with all equipment included.
  • Recent upgrades include new flooring, appliances, and updated plumbing.
  • 1,385 SF building on a 0.12-acre lot with six on-site parking spaces.
  • Located on a high-traffic street with strong visibility and signage.
  • Sale includes business entity (Rookies Pub LLC) and licenses valid through 2027.
  • Situated in an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax benefits.

Résumé de l'annonce

Located on a high-traffic street in Clarkston, Washington, this property offers a fully operational, turn-key sports bar and restaurant ready for immediate ownership. The 1,385-square-foot building sits on a 0.12-acre lot and includes all equipment, furnishings, and décor necessary to continue operations without interruption. The sale also includes Rookies Pub LLC and active licenses secured through February 2027, ensuring a seamless transition for the new owner.
Recent upgrades such as new flooring, updated PEX plumbing, and multiple new appliances provide peace of mind and reduce near-term maintenance costs. The efficient layout is designed to keep overhead low while maintaining a welcoming atmosphere for patrons. With its established reputation and included business value, this property is ideal for an owner-operator seeking to capitalize on a proven concept in a vibrant local market. Offered at $305,000, this opportunity combines real estate ownership with a ready-to-go business in an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax advantages for qualified investors.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente
Valeur opérationnelle comprise
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Bar
Taille du bâtiment
1 385 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1951
Prix
417 240 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
301,26 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,26
Taille du lot
0,12 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Stationnement
6 places (4,33 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
30’ sur Diagonal Street

Commodités

  • Affichage

À propos de 509 DIAGONAL ST , CLARKSTON, WA 99403

Ready to be your own boss? Step into a fully operational, turn-key neighborhood sports bar and restaurant with everything in place for success. Perfectly sized for an owner-operator, the efficient layout keeps overhead and staffing needs low while still delivering a great customer experience. This well-established space comes fully equipped with TVs, tables, chairs, dishes, fryers, griddle, refrigerators, lockers, and a full collection of sports memorabilia—everything you need to open the doors and start generating income from day one. Recent upgrades include new flooring, multiple new appliances, and updated PEX plumbing throughout, offering peace of mind and reduced maintenance costs. Rookies Pub LLC is included in the sale, along with licenses secured through February 2027, making this a seamless transition. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a local favorite and build your future on your terms!

Assez praticable à pied
50/100
Moyennement facile d’accès en voiture
70/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Numéro de lot
6-001-27-012-0001-0000
Évaluation du terrain
54 720 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
227 362 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
282 082 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39905964

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-03-25

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 509 Diagonal St, Clarkston, WA 99403

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.