Partager cette annonce

Message

924 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

5120 Tennessee 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416, USA
Chattanooga, TN 37416
Terrain À vendre · 8,50 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Approx. 8.5-acre tract with ±740 feet of frontage on Highway 58.
  • Strong traffic volume with nearly 32,000 vehicles per day and signalized access.
  • Surrounded by new residential neighborhoods, luxury townhomes, and expanding retail presence.
  • Zoned C-N, accommodating a variety of commercial development uses.
  • Proximity to Volkswagen Chattanooga and Enterprise South Industrial Park supports employment-driven demand.

Résumé de l'annonce

The site offers a prime development opportunity with approximately 740 feet of frontage along the highly trafficked Highway 58 in Chattanooga. With a flexible land use potential, this parcel is well-suited for retail, restaurant, or mixed-use development.
Located on a signalized intersection, the property ensures excellent access and visibility, attracting strong daily traffic counts averaging nearly 32,000 vehicles per day. Its positioning near Volkswagen Chattanooga and Enterprise South Industrial Park places it within a robust employment corridor.
Surrounded by significant residential growth, luxury townhome projects, and expanding retail nodes, the property benefits from both immediate market demand and long-term population growth. High exposure, strong commuter flow, and a well-established retail presence provide synergy for prospective developers and investors.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Commerce de détail
  • Usage mixte
  • Restaurant
  • Devanture
  • Devanture, bureau ou commerce de détail
Taille totale du lot 8,50 AC
Zonage C-N - Commerciale

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 2 573 270 $ CAD
Prix par AC 302 737,61 $ CAD
Taille du lot 8,50 AC

Description

Vacant land located on Tennessee Highway 58 in Chattanooga with approximately 8.5 acres and around 740 feet of frontage. The parcel has signalized access and is zoned for neighborhood commercial uses. It is situated north of Chattanooga with nearby connectivity to major corridors and surrounded by residential and retail developments.

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
120N-D-001
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
346 772 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40418337

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-06

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 5120 Tennessee 58, Chattanooga, TN 37416, USA, Chattanooga, TN 37416

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.