Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
519 Crosby St 13 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 927 672 $ CAD (71 359 $ CAD/Unité) 8,32% Taux de capitalisation Akron, OH 44302



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Listen, there are plenty of multifamily properties an investor can buy. The better question is: what can you actually do with it once you own it? That’s where 519 Crosby Street gets interesting. This 13-unit Akron property has seen strategic updates over time, helping improve both the units and rental performance. Recent leasing at $815 per month shows where rents are moving—and at that rate across all 13 units, gross potential revenue approaches $127,140 annually. Nine of the 13 units are currently leased—roughly 70% occupancy. The remaining 30%? That’s your opportunity to continue the stabilization. At the recently achieved $815 monthly rent, those four units represent approximately $39,120 in additional annual gross rental potential once leased. And there may be additional upside within the existing rent roll as the property continues to improve and rents are evaluated over time. There’s still room to improve, and that’s the opportunity. Now, let’s talk location—because this is where the strategy gets fun. You’re near the University of Akron, putting student and university-related housing in the conversation. Akron Children’s Hospital and the surrounding medical community open the door to traditional, furnished, or mid-term housing. Prefer a voucher-based approach? HCV/Section 8 may be another lane worth exploring. Whether you’re a seasoned investor or buying your first investment property, the path ahead is clear. With this much flexibility, it’s hard to lose with an opportunity like this. So, look at the numbers—but look at the options, too.Come see the building. See the improvements. Look at where the property is today, and picture where you could take it tomorrow. Because months from now, somebody is going to own 519 Crosby Street. The only question is whether you’ll be looking back wishing it had been you.
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 927 672 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 71 359 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,26 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,32% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 016 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 5.27 | Occupation moyenne | 70% |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1971 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | U1H1A1 | ||
| Prix | 927 672 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 71 359 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 8,32% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 5.27 |
| Nombre d’unités | 13 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,26 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 016 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 70% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1971 |
| Zonage | U1H1A1 |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Réfrigérateur
- Four
- Plancher de vinyle
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 12 | 1 128 $ CAD | 578 - 600 |
| 2+1 | 1 | 1 231 $ CAD | 800 - 900 |
1 1
Moyennement accessible à pied
60/100
Moyennement adapté aux voitures
70/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt accessible en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 68-26668 | Évaluation totale | 234 636 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 26 165 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 208 471 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
68-26668
Évaluation du terrain
26 165 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
208 471 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
234 636 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
519 Crosby St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
