Partager cette annonce

Message

911 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Near Novelis Mega Site & I-65
  • 12.16 Acres No Wetlands and All Usable
  • City Water & High Speed Internet With Expanding Utilities beginnning

Résumé de l'annonce

12.16± acres strategically positioned in one of Baldwin County’s fastest-growing industrial corridors near the Novelis aluminum mega-site and I-65. Located approximately 1 mile from Interstate 65 with convenient access to major transportation and employment centers.
Property features city water, power, and high-speed internet availability at or near the road. Additional utility infrastructure activity has recently occurred within the corridor, supporting continued regional growth and future development potential.
Situated in unincorporated Baldwin County with no known wetlands and a mostly usable topography. Excellent opportunity for investment, workforce housing, residential development, RV/storage concepts, commercial support uses, or long-term hold in the path of growth surrounding the South Alabama Mega Site.
Parcel Number: 05-18-02-10-0-000-001.002

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 536 034 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Industriel
  • Usage mixte
  • En attente de développement
  • En attente d’investissement
  • Terminal routier
  • Entrepôt
Taille totale du lot 12,16 AC
Zonage Unzoned - Unzoned Baldwin County property offering flexibility for residential, workforce housing, commercial support, RV/storage, or investment use

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 536 034 $ CAD
Prix par AC 44 081,76 $ CAD
Taille du lot 12,16 AC

12.16± acres near I-65 and Novelis Mega Site in Bay Minette, AL. City water, power, and high-speed internet available. No known wetlands. Gently sloping land in unincorporated Baldwin County. Great for development, investment, RV/storage, or housing.

Description

12.16± acres strategically located in the rapidly growing Bay Minette industrial corridor near the Novelis aluminum mega-site and approximately 1 mile from Interstate 65. Positioned within the path of growth surrounding the South Alabama Mega Site, this property offers strong long-term development and investment potential. The tract is located in unincorporated Baldwin County and features city water, power, and high-speed internet availability at or near the road. Additional underground utility infrastructure activity has recently occurred within the corridor, supporting continued regional expansion and future utility capacity. Property features an all-usable layout with no known wetlands and flexible potential for residential development, workforce housing, RV/storage concepts, commercial support uses, industrial support services, or long-term investment hold. NearParcel Number: 05-18-02-10-0-000-001.002 Parcel ID (PIN): 630264

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
  • ID d’inscription: 40563009

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-17

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 51921 Rabun Rd, Bay Minette, AL 36507