Partager cette annonce

Message

931 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Current rents below market with projected rental upside
  • Strong renter demand supported by proximity to University of Notre Dame, Beacon Health System, and downtown employers
  • Optional portfolio expansion opportunity with additional 25 units available across the street
  • Prime walkable location steps from downtown South Bend and over $300M in recent and planned development
  • Located in a supply-constrained market with ~28,000-unit housing deficit and 6.5% vacancy
  • ay-one 8.62% cap rate with upside to 9.87% through rent growth and light renovations

Résumé de l'annonce

Marcus & Millichap is proud to present a unique opportunity to acquire Nashville Flats, a multi-family asset located in the heart of South Bend, Indiana. This property consists of two buildings totaling 29 units with a strategic location offering proximity to local amenities, transportation hubs, and employment centers. Downtown South Bend is in the middle of a real transformation, with over $300 million of active and recent investment anchored by the ballpark district, Notre Dame-backed innovation development, and new multifamily projects.
Nashville Flats benefits from excellent walkability, positioned within a well-established residential neighborhood and just footsteps to downtown South Bend, offering tenants easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. The property’s location is further enhanced by its accessibility to major transportation routes, facilitating commuter access to nearby industrial and commercial hubs. This ensures a steady stream of working professionals seeking residential options in the area, contributing to strong tenant retention and rental income stability.
The opportunity offers an investor a 12+% Cash on Cash return day one with significant upside potential through light unit renovations as well as common area and curb appeal updates. An investor will be able to achieve a near 10% Cap rate and a 17+% Cash on Cash return simply by pushing rents to levels already achieved in the building.
With strong, stable cash flow and increasing demand for well-located rental units, Nashville Flats provides investors with a stable, long term investment opportunity. The property benefits from robust local economic fundamentals, which include consistent population growth and a diversified employment base. As rental demand continues to grow, Nashville Flats is poised to generate strong returns through rent appreciation and occupancy gains, making it an excellent investment for the future.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 2 889 768 $ CAD
Prix par unité 96 326 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Taux de capitalisation 8,62%
Multiplicateur du loyer brut 7.39
Nombre d’unités 30
Type de propriété Immeuble residentiel
Sous-type de propriété Appartement
Style d’appartement De faible hauteur
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 0,42 AC
Taille du bâtiment 16 962 pi²
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction/rénovation 1966/1972
Ratio de stationnement 2/1 000 pi²

Unité renseignements sur le mélange

Description Nombre d’unités Loyer moyen/mois pi²
Studios 12 - 600
1+1 14 - 750
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 71-08-11-231-003.000-026
  • 71-08-11-231-004.000-026
Évaluation du terrain
15 963 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
671 802 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
687 765 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40566804

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-18

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 522-526 W Colfax Ave, South Bend, IN 46601

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.