Votre courriel a été envoyé.
5220 14th St Lot • Terrain commercial • 1,45 Acres • 9 123 840 $ CAD • Bradenton, FL 34207

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Heavy daily traffic
- 140ft high visibility on US 41 and 333ft high visibility on SR 70
- Vacant Commercial Land
Résumé de l'annonce
The parcel’s strategic location ensures access to extraordinary daily traffic counts, supported by surrounding retail giants, hospitality venues, and dense residential neighborhoods. Its commercial zoning and utility connectivity make for a streamlined development process, accommodating a wide range of high-performing uses.
With Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport less than 10 minutes away and proximity to major routes feeding the Gulf Coast region, this site will attract regional customers and capitalize on consistent commuter flows. Whether for a flagship quick-service concept, medical office, or multi-tenant retail development, this property combines visibility, convenience, and long-term market strength.
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 9 123 840 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,45 AC |
| Prix par AC | 6 292 303,61 $ CAD |
| Prix | 9 123 840 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 6 292 303,61 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,45 AC |
This parcel is L shaped with frontage on US 41 and State Rd 70( 53rd Ave) in Bradenton FL. Vacant Commercial Land.
Description
This parcel spans approximately 5.80 acres and is zoned for general commercial uses suitable for retail, office, or mixed-use projects. Located in the South Bradenton submarket, the site offers dual road exposure along U.S. 41 and State Road 70, both considered primary regional corridors with high traffic counts. Nearby land use is predominantly commercial and service-related business, complemented by residential density. Offsite improvements for water, electricity, and gas are available, facilitating development readiness. The property lies within close proximity to major airports, regional parks, and coastal destinations, reinforcing its utility for future commercial investment.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 54703-0000-4 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 195 702 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 195 702 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Présenté par
Entreprise non fournie
5220 14th St
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.