Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
5221 E Beverly Blvd 3 617 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble East Los Angeles, CA 90022 1 374 822 $ CAD (380,10 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Wow! Wow! Wow! Come see this amazing Opportunity to own a mixed-use property located near the 2 major cross streets: Atlantic and Beverly.
Résumé de l'annonce
Wow! Wow! Wow! Come see this amazing Opportunity to own a mixed-use property located near the 2 major cross streets: Atlantic and Beverly. Come take a look at this downstairs recording studio with 2 handicap accessible bathrooms. Downstairs area measures an estimated 2,000 sq ft with a possibility of converting it into a store front. The studio has a recording booth, a special vocal recording area, with sound proofing all around the downstairs, special lighting, sound boards for better acoustics, and custom electrical work. This place can handle any studio needs you might have. There is a small lounge area that connects to the recording booth, allowing you to hang out or take calls while others work. There is also a 2-car attached garage with a separate entrance that can be used for storage or converted into an ADU for Additional potential income. The Lot feels much bigger and would be a perfect place to host events, given the privacy provided by the building and the fence surrounding the backyard. Once you see the property, you can picture intimate events taking place there. The opportunities are exponential. Upstairs, has 3 bedrooms / 1 bathroom unit with a kitchen and living room. This unit has separate entrances at both the front and the back. This upstairs unit has refinished hardwood floors that beautifully stand out and is ready to move into. Property has AC and 3 separate electrical meters, allowing the new owner to divide the space differently than its current configuration. Come take a look at this Gem today. Owner's architect checked with the County Regional Planner and this property is zoned for Max Density (7) dwelling units with no Minimum parking required.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
3 617 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1949
Prix
1 374 822 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
380,10 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,63
Taille du lot
0,13 AC
Zonage
C3, L.A. County - Commercial Store Combination - Store & Residential
Stationnement
2 places (0,55 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun robustes
80/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5249-031-001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 189 206 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 352 027 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 541 233 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5249-031-001
Évaluation du terrain
352 027 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
189 206 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
541 233 $ CAD
1 de 28
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
5221 E Beverly Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.