Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
12 Units in Melrose Hill w/ADU Potential! 543 N Ardmore Ave 12 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 015 188 $ CAD (251 266 $ CAD/Unité) 4,82% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90004



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Offered at under 10.8 GRM on current rents, the property stands out as an excellent “value add” opportunity with appx. 52% upside in rents
- Seismic retrofit and foundation bolting was completed in 2018
- 1 mile to Courage Bagels to the east and 1 mile to Paramount Studios to the west
- Passed Balcony Inspection 2026 & New roof installed in 2025
- 5 tuck under parking spaces, 6 garages, and 1 open space (currently used for trash)
- Very spacious units averaging over 775 SF each
Résumé de l'annonce
Fantastic 12 unit building that has been in the same family since it was built in 1958. The property features a desirable unit mix of 10 spacious (1Br+1Ba) units and 2 (2Br+2Ba) with an average unit size of 775 SF. Offered at under 10.8 GRM on current rents and under $240/SF, the property stands out as an excellent "value add" opportunity with appx. 56% upside in rents, NOT including ADU potential. The property has seismic retrofitting and tuck under and carport parking with ADU potential (Buyer to verify). A new roof was installed in 2025. Laundry and storage rooms in the rear. The property is located just south of Melrose Avenue in the heart of Melrose Hill. Excellent access to LA City College, as well as major employment and lifestyle hubs, including post-production studios, creative office corridors, and media companies, and is only minutes from Paramount Studios. Its central location provides convenient connectivity to Hollywood, Koreatown, Silver Lake and DTLA, making it highly attractive to professionals in the entertainment, tech, and creative sectors! With a Walk Score of 86 ("Very Walkable"), tenants enjoy easy access to nearby restaurants, cafes, and the Metro B Line. Call for a rent roll and marketing package.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
279 112 $
|
29,95 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
8 374 $
|
0,90 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
270 738 $
|
29,05 $
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
127 133 $
|
13,64 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
143 605 $
|
15,41 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 279 112 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 29,95 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 8 374 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 0,90 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 270 738 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 29,05 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 127 133 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 13,64 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 143 605 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 15,41 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 015 188 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 251 266 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,25 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,82% | Taille du bâtiment | 9 320 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.8 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1958 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,29/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 | ||
| Prix | 3 015 188 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 251 266 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,82% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 10.8 |
| Nombre d’unités | 12 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,25 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 9 320 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1958 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,29/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAR3 |
Commodités
- Détecteur de fumée
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Espace d'entreposage
- Laveuse/Sécheuse
- Ventilateurs de plafond
- Planchers de tuiles
Commodités du site
- Clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 10 | 19 404 $ CAD | - |
| 2+2 | 2 | 3 717 $ CAD | - |
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Bons transports en commun
70/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5521-008-003 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 269 278 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 127 533 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 396 811 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5521-008-003
Évaluation du terrain
127 533 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
269 278 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
396 811 $ CAD
1 de 21
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Entreprise non fournie
12 Units in Melrose Hill w/ADU Potential! | 543 N Ardmore Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

