Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
5449 Bellingham Ave 3 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 057 240 $ CAD (685 747 $ CAD/Unité) 3,27% Taux de capitalisation Valley Village, CA 91607

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Delivered with two vacant 2+1 units- immediate value-add and lease-up potential, or potential for an owner user
- Unit Mix: (2) 2+1, (1) 3+1
- Easy Access to 101, 134, & 170 Freeways and Metro transit options
- Highly desirable Valley Village location- proximity to Studio City and North Hollywood
- Strong rental demand fueled by proximity to major studios and employment centers
Résumé de l'annonce
Located in the highly desirable neighborhood of Valley Village, 5449 Bellingham Avenue offers investors the opportunity to own a well-positioned asset in one of the San Fernando Valley’s most stable and sought-after rental markets. Known for its quiet, tree-lined streets and strong residential character, Valley Village attracts a diverse tenant base ranging from young professionals to families seeking a suburban feel with convenient urban access.
The property benefits from close proximity to major employment and entertainment hubs including Studio City, North Hollywood, and Burbank—home to major media and production employers such as Warner Bros. Studios, The Walt Disney Company, and Universal Studios. This central location supports consistent rental demand driven by the area’s strong employment base.
Tenants also enjoy convenient access to the Metro Red Line and the Ventura Freeway (US-101), providing seamless connectivity to Hollywood, Downtown Los Angeles, and the greater Los Angeles area. Additionally, nearby retail and dining options along Ventura Boulevard offer an abundance of amenities, further enhancing tenant appeal
Importantly, the property will be delivered with two vacant units, presenting a rare opportunity for an investor or owner-user to immediately capture significant upside. Buyers can renovate and lease at current market rents or occupy one or more units while maintaining income from the remaining tenancy. This built-in flexibility, combined with the strong fundamentals of the Valley Village submarket, positions the asset as a compelling value-add investment
With its combination of prime location, proximity to major job centers, and immediate income upside through vacancy, 5449 Bellingham Avenue represents an attractive opportunity in a highly competitive Los Angeles rental market.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
123 286 $
|
35,86 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
6 165 $
|
1,79 $
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
117 121 $
|
34,07 $
|
| Taxes |
24 687 $
|
7,18 $
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
25 191 $
|
7,33 $
|
| Total des dépenses |
49 877 $
|
14,51 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
67 244 $
|
19,56 $
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 123 286 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 35,86 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 6 165 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 1,79 $ |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 117 121 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 34,07 $ |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 24 687 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,18 $ |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 25 191 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 7,33 $ |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 49 877 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 14,51 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 67 244 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 19,56 $ |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 057 240 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 685 747 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 3,27% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 438 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 16.69 | Occupation moyenne | 33% |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1954 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | ||
| Zonage | LAR3 - Multifamilial | ||
| Prix | 2 057 240 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 685 747 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 3,27% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 16.69 |
| Nombre d’unités | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 438 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 33% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1954 |
| Zonage | LAR3 - Multifamilial |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 2 | 3 578 $ CAD | - |
| 3+1 | 1 | 3 554 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2347-013-004 | Évaluation totale | 146 529 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 63 029 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | 24 687 $ CAD (7,18 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 83 500 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2347-013-004
Évaluation du terrain
63 029 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
83 500 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
146 529 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
24 687 $ CAD (7,18 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
5449 Bellingham Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.