Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
55508 Minnesota 19
Winthrop, MN 55396
Industriel Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Located on 14 acres with room for expansion or outdoor storage
- 13'–20' clear heights ideal for manufacturing or distribution
- Positioned along State Highway 19 with regional access
- 7 dock doors and 5 drive-in bays support flexible logistics
- 5,030 SF of office space with functional layout
Résumé de l'annonce
Located in Winthrop, Minnesota, this ±82,070 SF industrial facility offers a rare opportunity to acquire a versatile asset with expansion potential. Situated on 14 acres along State Highway 19, the property features a mix of dock and drive-in loading (7 docks and 5 drive-ins), 13' to 20' clear heights, and 5,030 SF of built-out office space. With 30 dedicated parking spaces and ample outdoor storage or expansion area, the site is well-suited for logistics, light manufacturing, or distribution operations.
Built in 1978, the building has been maintained to support modern industrial needs. Its location provides direct access to regional highways and is within reach of major cities including Mankato, Hutchinson, and the Twin Cities metro. The surrounding area supports a mix of industrial and agricultural businesses, offering a stable labor pool and low operating costs. Offered at $2,875,000 ($35 PSF), this property presents a compelling value for owner-users or investors seeking a scalable industrial footprint in southern Minnesota.
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur | Année de construction | 1978 |
| Type de propriété | Industriel | Location | Unique |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | Ratio de stationnement | 0,37/1 000 pi² |
| Taille du lot | 14,05 AC | Effacer hauteur du plafond | 20’ |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 82 070 pi² | Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 7 |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 | Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 5 |
| Type de vente | Propriétaire utilisateur |
| Type de propriété | Industriel |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 14,05 AC |
| Aire du bâtiment louable | 82 070 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1978 |
| Location | Unique |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,37/1 000 pi² |
| Effacer hauteur du plafond | 20’ |
| Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement | 7 |
| Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol | 5 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 10.3611.000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 829 837 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 182 081 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 011 918 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
10.3611.000
Évaluation du terrain
182 081 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 829 837 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 011 918 $ CAD
1 de 5
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte