Partager cette annonce

Message

950 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

5668 Barksdale Blvd
Bossier City, LA 71112
Terrain À vendre · 3,00 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • High-visibility parcel located along Barksdale Boulevard, a major commercial corridor in Bossier City.
  • Excellent accessibility with immediate frontage on a high-traffic thoroughfare that serves as a primary route to Barksdale Air Force Base.
  • Approximately 3 acres of land, offering flexible options for retail, hospitality, or mixed-use development.
  • Surrounded by established businesses, retail centers, and a growing residential population supporting strong demand generators.

Résumé de l'annonce

Three-acre tract positioned just off Barksdale Boulevard at 5668, accessed via a shared driveway and easement with a neighboring medical facility. This flat, well-draining site offers efficient development potential. While minimal visible from the main road, the property is priced accordingly, presenting a strong value opportunity.
Ideal uses include low-traffic retail, medical office, or a private office complex seeking a quiet, accessible setting with proximity to established healthcare and commercial activity.
Positioned along Barksdale Blvd in South Bossier’s primary commercial corridor, the site offers strong frontage and visibility. Convenient access to Arthur Ray Teague Pkwy (±0.5 miles) and LA-3 (±1.5 miles), with connectivity to I-20 (±6 miles) and the broader Shreveport-Bossier market.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Taille totale du lot 3,00 AC

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 752 675 $ CAD
Prix par AC 250 891,67 $ CAD
Taille du lot 3,00 AC

Description

Three-acre tract positioned just off Barksdale Boulevard at 5668, accessed via a shared driveway and easement with a neighboring medical facility

  • ID d’inscription: 40408135

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-05

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 5668 Barksdale Blvd, Bossier City, LA 71112

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.