Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Freestanding Two-Tenant Retail Asset
  • Stable, Predictable Cash Flow from Day One
  • Core-Plus Profile: Stability Today with Long-Term Rent Growth
  • National Anchor Tenant + Franchisee Operator
  • Value-Add Opportunity with Below-Market In-Place Rents
  • Strong Visibility Along Atlanta Highway Corridor

Résumé de l'annonce

Freestanding, two-tenant retail investment opportunity located at 5700 Atlanta Highway in Montgomery, Alabama. The property is anchored by a national credit tenant alongside a complementary second tenant, both operating under long-term leases, delivering stable and predictable cash flow from day one.
In-place rental rates are below current market levels, providing investors with a clear value-add component through future rent increases and lease rollovers. With low management intensity and strong tenant fundamentals, the asset is ideally positioned as a core-plus investment—offering stability today with meaningful upside over the long term.
This offering is well suited for 1031 exchange buyers and long-term passive investors seeking durable income, inflation protection, and future appreciation in a growing retail corridor.

Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à

Taille du bâtiment
15 484 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1990
Revenu net d’exploitation
161 661 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,23
Taille du lot
1,56 AC
Zonage
B-3 - In Alabama, B-3 (General Business) zoning districts are typically established to accommodate a wide range of intense, community-wide commercial, retail, service, and office uses.
Stationnement
30 places (1,94 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
190’ sur Atlanta Hwy

Commodités

  • Enseigne sur pylône
  • Intersection avec signalisation

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • Locataire
  • Secteur
  • pi² Occupé
  • Loyer/pi²
  • Type de bail
  • Fin du bail
  • Détaillant
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Advance Auto Parts began in 1932 when Arthur Taubman acquired Advance Stores in Virginia, and the business later developed into a publicly traded automotive aftermarket retailer. The company serves professional installers and do-it-yourself customers through retail stores, online shopping, and customer support services, with offerings that include replacement parts, accessories, batteries, and maintenance items. Advance Auto Parts also operates the Carquest brand and maintains a broad North American presence that includes the United States, Canada, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands.

  • Oz's Auto Parts dba Meineke
  • Détaillant
  • 99,999 SF
  • -
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000
Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Détaillant 99,999 SF - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Oz's Auto Parts dba Meineke Détaillant 99,999 SF - Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Numéro de lot
09-03-07-3-000-003.000
Évaluation du terrain
168 826 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
261 422 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
430 248 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 39148997

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-01-20

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 5700 Atlanta Hwy, Montgomery, AL 36117

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.