Partager cette annonce

Message

942 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

CRER is pleased to exclusively present a fee simple ownership interest on a Walgreens located in Madison, Wisconsin. The Subject Property (the “Property” or “Walgreens”) consists of approximately 1.17 acres located at the northwest corner of Raymond Road & South Whitney Way of Dane County. Affixed to the Property is a free-standing, single story, 15,555-square foot retail building with two drive thru lanes and 55 parking spaces.
The building was built in 2007 as a build-to-suit for Walgreens and is adjacent to a multi-tenant retail center, known as Meadwood Center, providing great synergy amongst the neighboring retailers. The Property benefits from the signalized intersection; generating a traffic count of over 20,100 vehicles per day and providing great visibility and easy ingress & egress access from either side of the street. The Property is also located less than 5 miles (14-minute drive) from the University of Wisconsin-Madison with an enrollment of 51,500 (fall 2025) students and a member of the Big Ten Conference.
The Subject Property is currently fully occupied and being leased to Walgreens Co. Walgreens is operating under an absolute-net (NNN) lease with zero landlord responsibilities. Walgreens is responsible for the maintenance and replacement of the Premise, including, but not limited to, interior & exterior of the building, including the roof, HVAC units and parking lot. There are approximately 6.5 years remaining on Walgreens’ initial 25-year lease with ten, 5-year options. Walgreens does not have a right-of-first refusal.

Taille du bâtiment
15 555 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
2007
Prix
6 220 800 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
399,92 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
8%
Revenu net d’exploitation
497 664 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,31
Taille du lot
1,17 AC
Zonage
NMX

Commodités

  • Intersection avec signalisation

Principaux locataires Cliquez ici pour accéder à

  • -
  • $9.99
  • Lorem Ipsum
  • Jan 0000

Walgreens Boots Alliance traces its roots to Walgreens, founded in Chicago in 1901, and later grew through the combination with Alliance Boots into a broader healthcare, pharmacy, and retail business. The company describes itself as an integrated healthcare, pharmacy, and retail leader serving millions of customers and patients every day. Its business spans retail pharmacy, prescription services, health and wellness products, and related healthcare offerings, reflecting a focus on community-based care and access to medicines and services.

Locataire Secteur pi² Occupé Loyer/pi² Type de bail Fin du bail
Détaillant - $9.99 Lorem Ipsum Jan 0000
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100

Principaux détaillants à proximité

Old National Bank
BMO

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
0709-313-1101-6
Évaluation du terrain
923 247 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 261 816 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 185 063 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40635695

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-22

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 5702 Raymond Rd, Madison, WI 53711

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.