Partager cette annonce

Message

925 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 21.31 acres positioned in one of the fastest-growing areas on the southeast side of San Antonio. Surrounded by ongoing and recent residential growth, this property offers exceptional potential for residential development, investment, or a future mixed-use vision.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 2 734 632 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Commerce de détail
  • Multi-résidentiel
Taille totale du lot 21,00 AC
Zonage OCL - À l'extérieur des limites de la ville

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 2 734 632 $ CAD
Prix par AC 130 220,57 $ CAD
Taille du lot 21,00 AC

Mostly flat 21.31± acre tract with scattered mature trees around the homesite. Excellent shape and layout for potential residential development in a rapidly growing southeast San Antonio corridor.

Description

5915 Higdon Road offers a rare opportunity to acquire approximately 21.31 acres in one of the fastest-growing areas on the southeast side of San Antonio. Surrounded by ongoing and recent residential development, this property presents exceptional potential for residential subdivision development, estate lots, investment, or a future mixed-use vision. The tract is mostly level and highly usable, with a desirable mix of open pasture and mature South Texas trees concentrated around the existing homesite area, creating both privacy and visual appeal while still leaving ample room for future development planning. Existing improvements include a main house, mobile home, small mother-in-law home, and horse stalls, though the primary value is in the land and its development potential. Located along Higdon Road with convenient access to major growth corridors, the property benefits from nearby expanding residential communities, strong housing demand, and easy connectivity to San Antonio employment centers and surrounding towns. Buyer to independently verify utilities, utility capacity, zoning, restrictions, acreage, and development feasibility.

Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo