Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
3 Park Portfolio - Barre, VT 3 biens • Immeuble residentiel • À vendre 2 744 960 $ CAD • Emplacements multiples


Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 7.84% Cap Rate On Entry
- Below Market Rents
- Stable Asset – Well Managed Park
- Stabilized With Upside
- 96% Occupancy
- Roads Maintained By Park Owner
Résumé de l'annonce
The Esterson MHC Team is pleased to present the 3 Park Portfolio – Barre, VT
The 51 unit manufactured housing community portfolio located across three communities in Barre, VT offers investors a rare opportunity to acquire cash-flowing, stabilized with upside through infill, responsible rent increases, and utility billbacks, portfolio in a high-demand market with strong demographics and limited affordable housing supply.
These communities are situated proximate to the Burlington–South Burlington MSA, Vermont’s most populous region. The area benefits from consistent housing demand, low vacancy rates, and one of the strongest rental markets in the state. Burlington is anchored by institutions such as the University of Vermont and UVM Medical Center and is known for its high quality of life, progressive planning, and stable economy. Manufactured housing in this region serves a broad demographic range including working-class families, retirees, and residents priced out of the traditional housing market.
The portfolio totals 51 units across three parks, with 49 tenants. There are 42 tenant-owned-homes (TOH), 4 rented park-owned homes (POH), 3 apartment units, and 2 vacant mobile home lots. Across the portfolio, average lot rent is $554/month. The POH rent averages $1,221/month. The apartment rent average is $1,006/month. Washington North and Pleasant View each have 1 vacant lot presenting immediate infill opportunity. The average expense ratio across the portfolio is approximately 45%, supporting strong net operating income performance and immediate cash flow.
The properties are served by a mix of public and private utility infrastructure. Pleasant View and East Barre MHPs are on city water and sewer, while Washington North operates on private well and septic systems. All systems are actively maintained, with metering and billback improvements recently installed at East Barre. Trash is tenants responsibility at all parks. Road maintenance is managed by the park owner.
The portfolio is located under an hour from Burlington, VT. Apartment rent in Barre averages $1,475/month for a two bedroom and $1,700/month for a three bedroom. Median home prices are $330,000+ and median household income in Barre is $65,000+. These metrics illustrate the affordability gap that continues to drive strong demand for quality manufactured housing communities. With limited supply of affordable housing, rising homeownership barriers, and a regulatory environment that restricts new park development, this Vermont portfolio offers investors a stabilized, value-add opportunity with meaningful upside.
We are asking investors to submit offers at $2,500,000, a 7.84% cap rate upon entry. All offers must include price, inspection timelines, appropriate terms, proof of funds, a list of due diligence items required from ownership, and relevant real estate experience. This portfolio presents a new buyer with a very well located and strongly stabilized portfolio with future upside. Both conventional recourse, non-recourse, and bridge lending options should be available. The seller has three additional parks listed for sale with us being offered separately. Please reach out for additional information.
The 51 unit manufactured housing community portfolio located across three communities in Barre, VT offers investors a rare opportunity to acquire cash-flowing, stabilized with upside through infill, responsible rent increases, and utility billbacks, portfolio in a high-demand market with strong demographics and limited affordable housing supply.
These communities are situated proximate to the Burlington–South Burlington MSA, Vermont’s most populous region. The area benefits from consistent housing demand, low vacancy rates, and one of the strongest rental markets in the state. Burlington is anchored by institutions such as the University of Vermont and UVM Medical Center and is known for its high quality of life, progressive planning, and stable economy. Manufactured housing in this region serves a broad demographic range including working-class families, retirees, and residents priced out of the traditional housing market.
The portfolio totals 51 units across three parks, with 49 tenants. There are 42 tenant-owned-homes (TOH), 4 rented park-owned homes (POH), 3 apartment units, and 2 vacant mobile home lots. Across the portfolio, average lot rent is $554/month. The POH rent averages $1,221/month. The apartment rent average is $1,006/month. Washington North and Pleasant View each have 1 vacant lot presenting immediate infill opportunity. The average expense ratio across the portfolio is approximately 45%, supporting strong net operating income performance and immediate cash flow.
The properties are served by a mix of public and private utility infrastructure. Pleasant View and East Barre MHPs are on city water and sewer, while Washington North operates on private well and septic systems. All systems are actively maintained, with metering and billback improvements recently installed at East Barre. Trash is tenants responsibility at all parks. Road maintenance is managed by the park owner.
The portfolio is located under an hour from Burlington, VT. Apartment rent in Barre averages $1,475/month for a two bedroom and $1,700/month for a three bedroom. Median home prices are $330,000+ and median household income in Barre is $65,000+. These metrics illustrate the affordability gap that continues to drive strong demand for quality manufactured housing communities. With limited supply of affordable housing, rising homeownership barriers, and a regulatory environment that restricts new park development, this Vermont portfolio offers investors a stabilized, value-add opportunity with meaningful upside.
We are asking investors to submit offers at $2,500,000, a 7.84% cap rate upon entry. All offers must include price, inspection timelines, appropriate terms, proof of funds, a list of due diligence items required from ownership, and relevant real estate experience. This portfolio presents a new buyer with a very well located and strongly stabilized portfolio with future upside. Both conventional recourse, non-recourse, and bridge lending options should be available. The seller has three additional parks listed for sale with us being offered separately. Please reach out for additional information.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 744 960 $ CAD | Nombre de propriétés | 3 |
| Prix/pi² | 84,05 $ CAD / pi² | Individuellement en vente | 0 |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10,81% | Taille totale du bâtiment | 32 659 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Superficie totale du terrain | 4,65 AC |
| Statut | Actif |
| Prix | 2 744 960 $ CAD |
| Prix/pi² | 84,05 $ CAD / pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 10,81% |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Statut | Actif |
| Nombre de propriétés | 3 |
| Individuellement en vente | 0 |
| Taille totale du bâtiment | 32 659 pi² |
| Superficie totale du terrain | 4,65 AC |
Propriétés
| Nom de la propriété/adresse | Type de propriété | Taille | Année de construction | Prix individuel |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 596 S Barre Rd, Barre City, VT 05641 | Immeuble residentiel | 31 200 pi² | 1990 | - |
| 180 Mill St, East Barre, VT 05649 | Immeuble residentiel | - | - | - |
| 95 Donna Ln, Washington, VT 05675 | Immeuble residentiel | 1 459 pi² | 2020 | - |
1 1
1 de 3
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
3 Park Portfolio - Barre, VT
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
