Partager cette annonce

Message

957 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

6 S State St
Dover, DE 19901
Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Prime corner location with exposure to roughly 18,000 vehicles per day.
  • Located near government buildings and the city’s central business district.
  • Strong visibility along a major corridor in Delaware’s state capital.
  • Interior includes multiple offices, conference room, and onsite kitchen.
  • 29 convenient off-street parking spots with easy client access.

Résumé de l'annonce

This stately three-story office building in the heart of Dover presents an exceptional opportunity for businesses or investors seeking a high-visibility property in Delaware’s capital city. Currently configured as a law office, the building offers a versatile layout featuring multiple private offices, conference rooms, and a full kitchen. Original architectural charm blends with functional office space, creating a distinctive professional environment.
Situated on a prominent corner, the property benefits from high daily traffic counts of approximately 18,000 vehicles, ensuring outstanding exposure. Its strategic positioning near Dover’s core government, legal, and business districts makes it ideal for professional services, financial firms, and organizations seeking proximity to key city institutions. 29 off-street parking spots add convenience for staff and clients.
This property delivers both immediate operational readiness and long-term value. Its location in Dover places it within easy reach of major thoroughfares, including Route 13 and Route 1, providing connectivity to the greater regional market.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
7 209 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1870
Prix
958 007 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
132,89 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
3 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
2 514 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,49
Taille du lot
0,34 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
RG0
Stationnement
29 places (4,02 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
2-05-07705-04-2700-000
Évaluation du terrain
165 013 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 092 183 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 257 196 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40302287

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-27

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 6 S State St, Dover, DE 19901

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.