Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Located in central Wellsville on Main Street, directly across from a national food chain, providing inherent visibility.
- Building features 476 SF on a 0.16-acre parcel, allowing for efficient layout and low overhead conversion costs.
- Includes an existing drive-thru canopy and an expansive concrete parking area suitable for quick-service or banking operations.
- Close to local retailers and community services, fostering consistent traffic and convenience for customers.
Résumé de l'annonce
This offering presents a well-located commercial building on Main Street in the village of Wellsville, providing exceptional potential for repurposing or redevelopment. Formerly a savings and loan facility, the property features a 476 SF structure on a 0.16-acre lot. With an existing drive-through canopy and convenient concrete parking area, the building configuration lends itself to multiple business concepts, including financial services, retail, or a specialty drive-thru operation.
Positioned in the heart of Wellsville across from Pizza Hut, the location benefits from consistent local traffic and proximity to essential amenities. This property is accessible from primary neighborhood routes and is situated within a close-knit business corridor, making it an attractive choice for small operators or investors seeking an affordable entry into commercial real estate. The favorable list price of $35,000 underscores its strong value proposition and adaptability for future growth. Immediate availability allows buyers to customize the space to fit specific operational needs.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
476 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1981
Prix
48 119 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
101,09 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Superficie de plancher typique
476 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,05
Taille du lot
0,21 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Stationnement
11 places (23,11 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 8402447000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 34 123 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 117 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 36 241 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
8402447000
Évaluation du terrain
2 117 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
34 123 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
36 241 $ CAD
1 de 26
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
601 Main St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.