Partager cette annonce

Message

953 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

602 Lincolnway E
South Bend, IN 46601
Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Strong visibility along Lincolnway E with an ADT of 12,289 vehicles.
  • Flexible layout suitable for retail, office, or service-oriented businesses.
  • Located near Downtown South Bend and major redevelopment projects.
  • Existing salon buildout in place, reducing upfront costs for beauty or wellness users.
  • 32 on-site surface parking spaces provide convenient customer access.
  • Close proximity to the University of Notre Dame and Memorial Hospital.

Résumé de l'annonce

This freestanding retail property at 602 Lincolnway E offers a unique investment opportunity in a high-visibility corridor connecting Mishawaka and Downtown South Bend. The building spans 2,760 square feet and sits on a well-maintained site with 32 surface parking spaces. The property has been owner-occupied for decades, ensuring consistent upkeep and operational stability.
Positioned along Lincolnway E, the site benefits from an average daily traffic count of 12,289 vehicles, providing strong exposure for any business. The surrounding area is experiencing ongoing redevelopment and investment activity, enhancing long-term value potential. With flexible NC zoning, the property accommodates a range of uses, including retail, office, or specialty services.
This asset is offered at $525,000, presenting an attractive option for investors seeking a property with proven operating history and future growth prospects in a dynamic market.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Condition de vente
Propriété à inoccupation élevée
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
2 760 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1966
Prix
720 552 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
261,07 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,09
Taille du lot
0,69 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
NC - Neighborhood Center
Stationnement
42 places (15,22 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
67’ sur Lincolnway St

Commodités

  • Enseigne sur pylône
  • Affichage

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
71-08-12-404-001.000-026
Évaluation du terrain
47 488 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
102 524 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
150 012 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40459377

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-08

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 602 Lincolnway E, South Bend, IN 46601

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.