Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
603 Crutcher St
Springdale, AR 72764
Rental with ADU · Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
2 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Located in the heart of Downtown Springdale, this flexible property features a charming single-family home plus a private accessory dwelling unit (ADU), ideal for owner-occupancy, rental income, or multigenerational living. Both units are fully furnished, with all appliances and furniture conveying for an easy move-in or immediate rental use. The main house includes new windows, and both dwellings received major updates in 2023, including a new roof, roof decking, gutters, interior paint, and updated light fixtures. Each unit offers its own living area, kitchen, and bath, providing comfort, privacy, and versatility. Just minutes from Springdale’s revitalized downtown, restaurants, parks, and the Razorback Greenway, this property offers excellent walkability and long-term appeal. Whether you're seeking a turnkey investment or a home with income-producing potential, this rare dual-unit opportunity stands out in one of Northwest Arkansas’s fastest-growing markets.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 171 183 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 1 078 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1945/2023 |
| Style d’appartement | Maison unifamiliale | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Prix par unité | 171 183 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Style d’appartement | Maison unifamiliale |
| Taille du lot | 0,17 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 1 078 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1945/2023 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 1 | - | 742 |
| 1+1 | 1 | - | 336 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 815-20921-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 15 496 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 17 324 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 32 820 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
815-20921-000
Évaluation du terrain
17 324 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
15 496 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
32 820 $ CAD
1 de 15
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte