Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
629 W Mount Pleasant Ave 4 005 pi² Vacant Bureau Immeuble Livingston, NJ 07039 2 199 728 $ CAD (549,25 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
629 W. Mount Pleasant Avenue | Livingston, NJ
±4,005 SF Freestanding Commercial Building | For Sale
A rare chance to own a piece of one of New Jersey's most desirable suburban markets. This ±4,005 square foot freestanding commercial building sits prominently adjacent to Route 10 in Livingston — one of Essex County's highest-traffic corridors — offering the kind of visibility, accessibility, and upside that simply doesn't come available often.
Fully self-contained and privately owned, the building boasts ample on-site parking and prominent signage opportunity that command attention from the steady stream of Route 10 commuters and local residents alike. Whether you're an investor seeking a turnkey income-producing asset or an owner-user ready to plant your flag in a thriving community, this property delivers on every front.
The surrounding zone permits retail, office, and medical uses — giving ownership maximum flexibility to occupy, lease, or reposition the asset to meet the demands of today's market.
Property Highlights:
±4,005 SF freestanding commercial building
For sale — ideal for investor or owner-user
Ample on-site parking
Detached garage
Prominent signage adjacent to Route 10
Retail, office, and medical uses permitted
Rare boutique building ownership opportunity
Located in the heart of Livingston, NJ — a premier Essex County municipality
Livingston is consistently ranked among New Jersey's most affluent and stable communities, with a strong daytime population, excellent schools, and a retail and professional services market that continues to outperform. Buildings like this — freestanding, signage-rich, and perfectly positioned — rarely trade.
Own it. Occupy it. Invest in it. The opportunity is yours.
±4,005 SF Freestanding Commercial Building | For Sale
Property Highlights:
±4,005 SF freestanding commercial building
For sale — ideal for investor or owner-user
Ample on-site parking
Detached garage
Prominent signage adjacent to Route 10
Retail, office, and medical uses permitted
Rare boutique building ownership opportunity
Own it. Occupy it. Invest in it. The opportunity is yours.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
4 005 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1965
Prix
2 199 728 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
549,25 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
Vacant
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
3 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
1 335 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,35
Taille du lot
0,26 AC
Zonage
B-1 - https://ecode360.com/10297318?highlight=b-1&searchId=14991291400635333#10297318
Stationnement
11 places (2,75 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Commodités
- Accès 24 heures
- Disponible
Lower-level windowed office/retail space with direct access from the parking lot for loading.
| Espace | Taille | Utilisation de l’espace | Aménagement | Disponible |
| Niveau inférieur | 1 590 pi² | Bureau/Commerce de détail | - | Maintenant |
Niveau inférieur
| Taille |
| 1 590 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace |
| Bureau/Commerce de détail |
| Aménagement |
| - |
| Disponible |
| Maintenant |
1 de 1
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Niveau inférieur
| Taille | 1 590 pi² |
| Utilisation de l’espace | Bureau/Commerce de détail |
| Aménagement | - |
| Disponible | Maintenant |
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 10-06001-0000-00005 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 376 362 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 370 369 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 746 731 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
10-06001-0000-00005
Évaluation du terrain
370 369 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
376 362 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
746 731 $ CAD
1 de 11
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
629 W Mount Pleasant Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.