Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Monrovia Apartments | 8 Units (Two 4 630 W Foothill Blvd 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 3 551 257 $ CAD (710 251 $ CAD/Unité) 4,06% Taux de capitalisation Monrovia, CA 91016



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 8-Unit Property Across Two Separate Parcels – Two 4-unit buildings, creating flexible exit strategies and expanded financing options.
- No City Rent Control – Monrovia only follows California AB 1482 statewide guidelines.
- Excellent Parking Configuration – Each 4-unit building includes two 2-car garages plus tandem parking, providing two spaces per unit.
- Strong Rental Upside – Current average rents ~$1,700/month vs. ~$2,100+ market rents, with proven achievable increases already demonstrated.
- Recent Exterior Capital Improvements – New roofs, exterior paint, and updated landscaping.
- Single-Story Units – Efficient layout with front and rear access to each unit and washer/dryer room usage.
Résumé de l'annonce
RARE MONROVIA MULTIFAMILY OFFERING! Offered to the market is the opportunity to acquire a 100% occupied 8-unit multifamily property ideally located along Foothill Boulevard in the desirable Monrovia submarket of the San Gabriel Valley. The property consists of two separately parceled single story 4-unit buildings, offering flexible financing options and potential future exit optionality.
The asset features single-story 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units with both front and rear access, supporting tenant appeal and efficient management. Each building includes four garage spaces plus tandem parking, providing two spaces per unit. The two buildings have a shared washer and dryer room generating additional income.
Current average rents of approximately $1,700 per month remain well below market rents exceeding $2,100 per month, representing roughly 25%+ upside. One recently leased unit has already achieved market rent, validating the repositioning opportunity.
Recent exterior capital improvements include new roofing, exterior paint, and landscaping. Four of the units have received interior upgrades including kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fixtures, and finishes.
The property benefits from Monrovia’s favorable rent control structure, only following California AB 1482 guidelines without additional local restrictions. Located near Old Town Monrovia, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, the asset offers a compelling value-add opportunity with strong upside potential in a highly desirable rental market.
The asset features single-story 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units with both front and rear access, supporting tenant appeal and efficient management. Each building includes four garage spaces plus tandem parking, providing two spaces per unit. The two buildings have a shared washer and dryer room generating additional income.
Current average rents of approximately $1,700 per month remain well below market rents exceeding $2,100 per month, representing roughly 25%+ upside. One recently leased unit has already achieved market rent, validating the repositioning opportunity.
Recent exterior capital improvements include new roofing, exterior paint, and landscaping. Four of the units have received interior upgrades including kitchens, bathrooms, flooring, appliances, fixtures, and finishes.
The property benefits from Monrovia’s favorable rent control structure, only following California AB 1482 guidelines without additional local restrictions. Located near Old Town Monrovia, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, the asset offers a compelling value-add opportunity with strong upside potential in a highly desirable rental market.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 3 551 257 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 710 251 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,34 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,06% | Taille du bâtiment | 4 400 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Année de construction/rénovation | 1951/2023 |
| Zonage | MORH* - Multi-Family | ||
| Prix | 3 551 257 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 710 251 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 4,06% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,34 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 4 400 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1951/2023 |
| Zonage | MORH* - Multi-Family |
Commodités
- Détecteur de fumée
Commodités des unités
- Climatisation
- Prêt pour le câble
- Lave-vaisselle
- Traitement des déchets
- Micro-ondes
- Espace d'entreposage
- Ventilateurs de plafond
- Cuisine
- Planchers de bois franc
- Réfrigérateur
- Four
- Fourchette
- Bain/Douche
- Fenêtres à double vitrage
- Salle de séjour
- Jardin
- Eau chaude instantanée
- Grandes chambres
Commodités du site
- Cour
- Terrain clôturé
- Espace de pique-nique
- Accessible aux fauteuils roulants
- Espace de jeu pour animaux de compagnie
- Espace d'entreposage
- Entreposage de vélo
- Jardin zen
- Salle de bain privée
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | - | 550 |
Moyennement praticable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 1 033 685 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 329 024 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 362 708 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
1 329 024 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
1 033 685 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 362 708 $ CAD
1 de 9
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Monrovia Apartments | 8 Units (Two 4 | 630 W Foothill Blvd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

