Partager cette annonce

Message

948 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

631 High St
Burlington, NJ 08016
High St · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Fully operational diner with seating capacity for approximately 130 guests.
  • Additional single-family home included with the sale for income flexibility.
  • Business included in the transaction, creating a complete turnkey package.
  • Includes a two-bedroom apartment above the restaurant for owner or tenant use.
  • Positioned on a high-visibility corridor with convenient site access and parking for 50 vehicles.

Résumé de l'annonce

An exceptional opportunity awaits at 631 High Street in Burlington, NJ, offering a turn-key restaurant business paired with income-producing real estate and additional residential structures. This expansive 5,000-square-foot property includes a fully operational diner with seating for approximately 130 guests, complete with a commercial-grade kitchen and ample on-site parking for up to 50 vehicles.
The offering is further enhanced by a two-bedroom apartment of roughly 750 square feet located above the diner, providing convenient owner-occupancy or rental income potential. Also included is a detached single-family home on the adjoining land parcel, making this an all-in-one package for investors or owner-users seeking versatility and additional revenue streams.
Situated on a 0.21-acre lot in an established commercial corridor, the property benefits from excellent visibility along High Street and proximity to local businesses, highways, and residential communities. This sale combines business and real estate into one streamlined transaction, ideal for restaurateurs, investors, or entrepreneurs seeking an established presence in Burlington County.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Immeuble de commerce
Taille du bâtiment
5 750 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1927
Prix
2 061 065 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
358,45 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,15
Taille du lot
0,90 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
C-2 - Permet une variété d'utilisations : utilisations commerciales générales, magasins de détail, services personnels, fabrication légère, usage résidentiel
Stationnement
22 places (3,81 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
100’ sur Lawrence St

Commodités

  • Affichage

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 05-00164-0000-00001
  • 05-00164-0000-00006
  • 05-00164-0000-00015
  • 05-00164-0000-00020
Évaluation du terrain
416 150 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
541 546 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
957 696 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40333769

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-29

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 631 High St, Burlington, NJ 08016

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.