Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
638 Londonderry Ln 3 380 pi² Bureau Immeuble Denton, TX 76205 À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Newly remodeled interior offering a move-in ready condition.
- Ample parking to accommodate employees and visitors.
- Located in a high-traffic area with nearby residential density.
- Hard corner location providing excellent visibility and accessibility.
- Fiber internet connectivity available for high-speed business operations.
- Positioned minutes from the University of North Texas and major Denton retail corridors.
Résumé de l'annonce
This two-story office/retail property offers an outstanding opportunity for an owner-user or investor in one of Denton’s most dynamic corridors. The property encompasses 3,380 SF across two floors, featuring eight private exam rooms/offices, a spacious lobby and reception area, and ADA-compliant restrooms. It has recently undergone interior remodeling, enhancing its modern appeal and functionality.
Situated on approximately 0.34 acres at a highly visible hard corner location, the property offers easy access and strong signage potential alongside ample parking. Its proximity to I-35E ensures connectivity across the region, while the surrounding residential neighborhoods and dense commercial mix create a strong customer base. Fiber internet is available onsite for seamless operations. This asset provides flexible use potential for healthcare, professional office, or specialty retail users seeking a desirable Denton address.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Bureau
Sous-type de propriété
Médical
Taille du bâtiment
3 380 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1976
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
3 380 pi²
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,41
Taille du lot
0,19 AC
Zonage
SC - Corridor Suburbain
Stationnement
15 places (4,44 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Assez praticable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d’accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
70/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 526 905 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 162 965 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 689 871 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
162 965 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
526 905 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
689 871 $ CAD
1 de 19
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
638 Londonderry Ln
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.