Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
6501 Woodley Ave 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 261 391 $ CAD (452 278 $ CAD/Unité) 5,02% Taux de capitalisation Lake Balboa, CA 91406

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Prime Lake Balboa (Van Nuys) Location
- NOT Subject to LA RSO, allowing for 5% + CPI Annual Increases (8% in 2026). Certified JCO for all 5 units (buyer to verify)
- Ample Gated Secured Parking Garage (10 spaces) with Rear Alley Access
- Rare 1993 Construction
- (4) 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Townhouse Units, (1) 2 Bed/1 Bath House
- Units include large open layouts, central heat and air in the townhouse units, private balconies/yard, and in-unit washer/dryers
Résumé de l'annonce
Evans Investment Group is pleased to present 6501 Woodley Avenue, a rare 1993 construction value add 5-unit Investment Opportunity in Lake Balboa, CA. The property is comprised of 6,434 square feet of rentable area with an excellent unit mix of (4) 2 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhouse units and (1) 2 Bed, 1 Bath Front House. Each unit is equipped with washers and dryers, hardwood floors, spacious layouts, and central heat and air. The townhouse units feature large private balconies and the house features a large private
front yard.
Built in 1993, the property is not subject to the Los Angeles Rent Stabilization Ordinance, allowing for an investor to increase rents by 5% + CPI annually (8% in 2026), per AB1482. The front house was built in 1953, but all 5 units are registered under JCO (buyer to verify). The current rents are strong, averaging $2,189, but have excellent remaining upside of approximately 20%. Situated in the highly desirable Lake Balboa rental submarket, the property benefits from its walking distance to Sepulveda Basin Recreation Area, a 2,000 acre zone featuring several parks, golf courses, indoor & outdoor sports complexes, and community gardens.
Located just west of the 405 freeway and just north of the 101 freeway, Lake Balboa is one of the most central neighborhoods in Los Angeles, surrounded by high profile and trendy neighborhoods such as Encino, Sherman Oaks, Tarzana, North Hollywood, Northridge and Studio City.
front yard.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 261 391 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 452 278 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,02% | Taille du bâtiment | 6 434 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.57 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1953/1993 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,55/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | RD 1.5 | ||
| Prix | 2 261 391 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 452 278 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,02% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.57 |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,16 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 6 434 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1953/1993 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,55/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | RD 1.5 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+2.5 | 4 | 3 047 $ CAD | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | 3 048 $ CAD | - |
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Exceptionnellement practicable à vélo
90/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 2233-027-018 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 737 471 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 316 056 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 053 527 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
2233-027-018
Évaluation du terrain
316 056 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
737 471 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 053 527 $ CAD
1 de 14
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
6501 Woodley Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.