Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
656 Chestnut St Immeuble de 2 562 pi² • Soins de santé • À vendre 757 889 $ CAD • Coshocton, OH 43812

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully built-out medical office layout with five exam rooms and two private offices
- Handicap-accessible brick structure positioned on 0.42 acres
- Upgrades include newer metal roofing and LED lighting for operational efficiency
- Convenient downtown location with established traffic and high visibility along Chestnut Street
Résumé de l'annonce
Turnkey medical office building located in the heart of Coshocton’s business district. This well-established property has historically operated as a long-standing OBGYN practice and is ideally suited for continued medical use or professional office conversion. The property offers 2,562 square feet of well-designed space that includes a spacious waiting area with patient restroom, a reception station with attached file/storage room, staff restroom, two private offices with shared restroom, five exam rooms, a utility/storage area, and a lunchroom for staff
PROPERTY FEATURES
22 parking spaces. 5 fully equipped exam rooms, each with individual plumbing, 2 executive offices with natural, light Additional large flex room
(conference room, storage, or private office). Spacious reception and lobby area. Large, shared work area for staff. Breakroom, Laundry/utility, and mechanical
room. 2 restrooms (public + private staff). Newer metal roof (within the last10 years)
PROPERTY FEATURES
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 757 889 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,44 AC |
| Prix par lit | 757 889 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 2 562 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur | Nbre de lits | 1 |
| Condition de vente | Option du bail | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Soins de santé | Année de construction | 1982 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Centre de réeducation | Ratio de stationnement | 8,59/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | ||
| Zonage | B-2 - B-2 (Downtown Business) | ||
| Prix | 757 889 $ CAD |
| Prix par lit | 757 889 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur |
| Condition de vente | Option du bail |
| Type de propriété | Soins de santé |
| Sous-type de propriété | Centre de réeducation |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,44 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 2 562 pi² |
| Nbre de lits | 1 |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1982 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 8,59/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | B-2 - B-2 (Downtown Business) |
Assez practicable à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 04300-004-638-00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 81 448 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 30 016 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 111 464 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
04300-004-638-00
Évaluation du terrain
30 016 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
81 448 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
111 464 $ CAD
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
656 Chestnut St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.