Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
657 Quarry St - Tower Mill Self Storage Immeuble de 85 833 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre • Fall River, MA 02723

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- 40,703 NRSF of self-storage across 377 climate-controlled units located within the main building and 131 non-cc drive-up units.
- Existing rooftop solar net operating income is anticipated to be $83,000+ annually, with potential to increase revenue.
- Located within the Providence–Warwick RI–MA MSA with approximately 131,900 residents within a 5-mile radius and 4.21 square feet of storage per capita
- 45,130 NRSF of commercial space located on the lower level of the main building, currently leased and producing $307,500 annually.
- The property is currently 70.6% occupied with climate-controlled units averaging ~47% below market rents.
- Call for Offers: May 28, 2026
Résumé de l'annonce
Call for Offers: May 28, 2026
HOW TO REGISTER:
- Go to www.urowrealestate.com
- Click Login on the Top Right of the Screen
- Press Register
- Enter Your Contact Information
?- Once Your Account is Approved, You Will Receive an Email
START HERE IF YOU ALREADY HAVE AN EXISTING ACCOUNT:
?- After Your Registration is Completed, Click this Link for the Deal: https://www.?urowrealestate.?com/listings/tower-mill-self-storage
- ?Click "Open Deal Room" below the pictures to execute a confidentiality agreement and access the deal room with the OM and financials.?
HOW TO REGISTER:
- Go to www.urowrealestate.com
- Click Login on the Top Right of the Screen
- Press Register
- Enter Your Contact Information
?- Once Your Account is Approved, You Will Receive an Email
START HERE IF YOU ALREADY HAVE AN EXISTING ACCOUNT:
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 85 833 pi² |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entreposage libre-service | Année de construction | 1874 |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Taille du lot | 6,80 AC | ||
| Zonage | IND | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Entreposage libre-service |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 6,80 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 85 833 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1874 |
| Zone de développement économique |
Oui |
| Zonage | IND |
Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | FALL-000027K-000000-000001 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 4 695 594 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 017 099 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 5 712 694 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
FALL-000027K-000000-000001
Évaluation du terrain
1 017 099 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
4 695 594 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
5 712 694 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Entreprise non fournie
657 Quarry St - Tower Mill Self Storage
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.