Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
6600 Old Granbury rd - 6600 Old Granbury Rd, Granbury, TX 76049 Lot • Terrain commercial • 837,37 Acres • 57 297 042 $ CAD • Granbury, TX 76049

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Rolling Topography
- Perfect for Development
- Electricity Available
Résumé de l'annonce
Spanning an impressive 837 acres, this working cattle ranch offers a rare blend of productivity, beauty, and future opportunity. Gently rolling topography provides ideal grazing conditions, complemented by well-maintained perimeter and cross fencing that supports efficient livestock management. The land’s natural layout and expansive views create a classic ranch setting with wide-open potential. Strategically located just minutes from Granbury, this property is perfectly positioned for long-term investment or development. With strong accessibility and proximity to one of the area’s fastest-growing markets, it presents an exceptional opportunity for a master-planned community, ranchette subdivision, industrial, or continued agricultural use. Whether you’re looking to expand your ranching operation or capitalize on growth in this sought-after region, this acreage delivers both immediate function and future upside. Property has rail access.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 57 297 042 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 837,37 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | ||
| Zonage | Unzoned - ETJ Unzoned | ||
| Prix | 57 297 042 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Utilisation proposée | Commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 837,37 AC |
| Zonage | Unzoned - ETJ Unzoned |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 57 297 042 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 837,37 AC |
| Prix par AC | 68 425,00 $ CAD |
| Prix | 57 297 042 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 68 425,00 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 837,37 AC |
Spanning an impressive 837 acres, this working cattle ranch offers a rare blend of productivity, beauty, and future opportunity.
1 1
Impraticable à pied
10/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | R000047298 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 322 388 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 15 428 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
R000047298
Évaluation du terrain
1 322 388 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
15 428 $ CAD
1 de 43
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
6600 Old Granbury rd - 6600 Old Granbury Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.