Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
664 S Cloverdale Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
4 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Central Miracle Mile Location & Walkable Lifestyle Core — steps from The Grove, The Original Farmers Market, and premier cultural institutions.
- Strong Everyday Amenities Network — Surrounded by premier daily conveniences including Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods Market, boutique cafés, etc.
- LAC2 Zoning Development Potential — The property is zoned LAC2, which may allow up to 16 units by right, with the potential for additional units.
- Transit-Oriented Growth Corridor — Immediate access to the newly opened metro D line that provides direct connection to downtown LA and Beverly Hills
- Classic Los Angeles Multifamily Asset — Courtyard-style building offering desirable tenant features including natural light and functional layouts.
Résumé de l'annonce
664 S Cloverdale Avenue is a rare, family-owned multifamily asset located in the heart of Los Angeles’ highly desirable Miracle Mile / Mid-Wilshire submarket.
Positioned moments from The Grove, Original Farmers Market, LACMA, Petersen Automotive Museum, Academy Museum, Trader Joe’s, Whole Foods, and the newly
opened Metro D Line extension, the property offers tenants immediate access to one of the city’s strongest lifestyle, cultural, and transit-oriented corridors.
The property features a classic Los Angeles courtyard-style configuration with four spacious two-bedroom units, abundant natural light, functional layouts, and
desirable architectural character. Long-term ownership and consistent care provide a stable foundation for a new investor to preserve the asset’s existing income while
pursuing future value-add opportunities. Building systems, including plumbing,electrical, and roof, are in good condition with ongoing maintenance, supporting a
well-preserved physical profile and reducing near-term capital exposure. Supported by strong tenant demand, limited rental supply, walkable amenities, and
expanding Metro connectivity to Beverly Hills, Century City, and Downtown Los Angeles, 664 S Cloverdale Avenue presents a well-located multifamily opportunity
for investors seeking durable cash flow, rental upside, and long-term appreciation in one of Los Angeles’ most resilient rental submarkets.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 685 696 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 5 536 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1928 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 0,72/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | C | ||
| Zonage | LAC2 | ||
| Prix par unité | 685 696 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,15 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 536 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1928 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 0,72/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LAC2 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 5508-008-028 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 73 430 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 115 905 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 189 335 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
5508-008-028
Évaluation du terrain
115 905 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
73 430 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
189 335 $ CAD
1 de 10
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte