Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
6641 Hammond Ave
Long Beach, CA 90805
Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre
·
4 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Desirable unit mix comprised entirely of spacious 2 bed/1 bath units with in-unit laundry hookups and individual water heaters.
- Five surface parking spaces currently not separately monetized, providing potential additional income upside for new ownership.
- Located near Target, Food 4 Less, Lakewood Center, and major retail corridors with easy access to SR-91 and surrounding cities.
- Well-maintained 1959 construction featuring drought-resistant landscaping and approximately 3,000 rentable square feet.
- Rear parking area may offer ground-up ADU development potential, subject to city requirements and approval by authorities.
- Adjacent 4-unit property at 6645 Hammond Avenue also available, creating an opportunity for an 8-unit contiguous assemblage.
Résumé de l'annonce
Marcus & Millichap is pleased to present the opportunity to acquire 6641 Hammond Avenue, a 4-unit multifamily investment property located in Long Beach, California. Built in 1959, the property consists entirely of two-bed/one-bath units, offering a desirable and efficient unit mix in a supply-constrained Southern California rental market.
The offering is priced at an attractive 5.52% cap rate on current rents, with projected upside to a 6.77% cap rate on market rents. This provides investors with immediate in-place yield and a clear path to improved performance through continued rent growth and more efficient income management.
The property is situated on a 0.12-acre parcel and features approximately 3,000 net rentable square feet. Community amenities include in-unit laundry hookups, individual water heaters, and five surface parking spaces. The surface parking spaces are currently not separately monetized, providing a potential opportunity to create additional income through parking fees, subject to market demand and tenant considerations.
In addition to existing income upside, the rear parking area may offer ground-up Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) development potential. A new owner may be able to explore the addition of one or more accessory dwelling units to increase rentable square footage and long-term income, subject to Long Beach requirements, site constraints, parking considerations, and approval from the appropriate municipal authorities.
6641 Hammond Avenue benefits from a central Long Beach location with convenient access to surrounding employment centers, retail corridors, and neighboring cities including Paramount and Bellflower. Residents are just 0.60 miles from a Target and Food 4 Less anchored retail center along Cherry Avenue, providing convenient access to everyday shopping and essential services. The property is also located approximately 2.5 miles from Lakewood Center, one of the area’s major shopping destinations and employment hubs, offering a wide range of retail, dining, and service-oriented amenities.
Overall, 6641 Hammond Avenue represents an attractive Long Beach multifamily opportunity with strong in-place returns, market-rent upside, unmonetized parking income potential, and possible ADU upside.
*Drive by only. Do not walk the property or disturb the residents. Please contact the Listing Agent(s).*
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix par unité | 427 500 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,52% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 000 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.31 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1959 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,67/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LBR4N | ||
| Prix par unité | 427 500 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,52% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 12.31 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,12 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 000 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1959 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,67/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | LBR4N |
Commodités
Commodités des unités
- Connexions pour laveuse/Sécheuse
Commodités du site
- Clôturé
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | - | 750 |
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 7120-015-055 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 888 459 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 481 247 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 1 369 706 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
7120-015-055
Évaluation du terrain
481 247 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
888 459 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 369 706 $ CAD
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte