Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
6700 Hwy 119 Lot • Terrain commercial • 3,88 Acres • 2 755 960 $ CAD • Birmingham, AL 35242

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- High visibility along Cahaba Valley Rd/Highway 119 with 18,000+ VPD
- Adjacent to Meadow Brook Office Park (175-acre corporate campus), Cadence Place (mixed-use development with Cadence Bank, Edgar’s Bakery, Taco Mama, N
- Less than a mile away from Highway 280, Birmingham’s most traveled highway and densest commercial corridor
Résumé de l'annonce
Less than a mile away from Highway 280, Birmingham’s most traveled highway and densest commercial corridor
High visibility along Cahaba Valley Rd/Highway 119 with 18,000+ VPD
Surrounded by affluent neighborhoods with nearby golf clubs, restaurants, retail centers, schools and medical facilities
Located in unincorporated Shelby County but contiguous to Hoover (commercial) on 2 sides
Adjacent to Meadow Brook Office Park (175-acre corporate campus), Cadence Place (mixed-use development with Cadence Bank, Edgar’s Bakery, Taco Mama, New York Butcher Shop, Bellini’s, and more), and a newly developed multi-tenant retail development featuring Burn Boot Camp, Baba Java, Popbar, Salt Clothing Company, Hydralive Therapy, and more
450 feet of frontage on Cahaba Valley Rd/Highway 119
450 feet of frontage on Cahaba Valley Rd/Highway 119
Faits sur la propriété
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 2 755 960 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 3,88 AC |
| Prix par AC | 710 298,97 $ CAD |
| Prix | 2 755 960 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 710 298,97 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 3,88 AC |
3.88± acres available for sale at the lighted intersection of Cahaba Valley Rd/Highway 119 and Doug Baker Boulevard Currently zoned OI with retail and B2 nearby
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 09-3-06-0-001-003-000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 0 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 260 989 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
09-3-06-0-001-003-000
Évaluation du terrain
0 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
260 989 $ CAD
1 de 4
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
6700 Hwy 119
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.