Partager cette annonce

Message

932 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

675 Placentia Ave
Brea, CA 92821
Fairway Center II · Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Click link to download Offering Memorandum: https://bit.ly/fairwaycenter2LN
  • INCREDIBLE OFFICE LOCATION WITH RETAIL AMENITIES AND EXECUTIVE HOUSING
  • INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE WITH UPSIDE
  • RESILIENT NORTH OC OFFICE DEMAND

Résumé de l'annonce

INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE WITH UPSIDE
* INSTITUTIONALLY OWNED OFFICE | Fairway Center II is a 3-story, low-rise office asset strategically positioned in Brea, California. The building consists of 135,308 square feet on 7.38 acres and provides above standard parking (±4.5/1,000) with an onsite parking deck.
* IMMEDIATE LEASE UP VALUE CREATION | 39,983 SF is currently vacant across three suites, creating a compelling near-term path to NOI growth. The value creation upside is in propelling NOI from $1.57M in Year 1 to over $2.97M by Year 3.
* TARGETABLE MARK TO MARKET UPSIDE | Several in-place suites trade 2%–10% below current market full-service gross rents of $3.05 PSF, providing organic rent lift at natural lease expirations or through blend-and-extend strategies.
INCREDIBLE OFFICE LOCATION WITH RETAIL AMENITIES AND EXECUTIVE HOUSING
* AMENITY RICH NORTH OC LOCATION | The property sits within Brea’s premier Imperial Highway corridor, surrounded by daily needs retail, dining, and services. Nearby regional destinations, including Brea Mall and Brea Union Plaza, enhance tenant retention and leasing velocity.
* REGIONAL FREEWAY CONNECTIVITY | Immediate access to the SR 57 places tenants within efficient reach of Los Angeles, the Inland Empire, and greater Orange County. Multiple east west alternatives via the 91 and 60 corridors expand labor and customer catchments.
* ESTABLISHED CORPORATE ENVIRONMENT | Brea’s pro business setting and concentration of corporate operations create a deep ecosystem for professional services, technology, and public sector users. The location supports tenants seeking suburban efficiency with a Class A image.
EXCELLENT MARKET FUNDAMENTALS
* RESILIENT NORTH OC OFFICE DEMAND | Users continue to favor efficient low to mid-rise product with strong parking and access, benefiting suburban Brea.? The asset’s format and location align with this tenant preference.
* CONSTRAINED COMPETITIVE OFFICE SUPPLY | High replacement costs and limited entitlement pathways in Orange County restrict new deliveries.? Existing quality assets are positioned to capture demand without near term over supply pressure.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
135 246 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
A
Tarification de LoopNet
4 Étoiles
Année de construction
2002
Pourcentage loué
71%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
3 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
135 246 pi²
Dalle à dalle
11’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,42
Taille du lot
7,38 AC
Zonage
C-P - (Administrative and Professional Office)
Stationnement
617 places (1 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Commodités

  • Accès 24 heures

Numéro de lot
336-541-38
Évaluation du terrain
16 312 498 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
35 887 487 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
52 199 985 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40612046

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 675 Placentia Ave, Brea, CA 92821

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.