Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
KFC (Business & Real Estate) | Strong Sales 699 Sunset Dr 2 256 pi² Commerce de détail Immeuble Grenada, MS 38901 4 105 500 $ CAD (1 819,81 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Business & Real Estate Acquisition | Top Performing KFC |57-Year Operating History
- High-Visibility Corner Location Along Sunset Drive (22,000 VPD)
- Established Residential & Workforce Base
- Top 15 KFC in the Nation | Elite National & Statewide Performance
- Located Within Grenada’s Dominant Retail Corridor | Strong Surrounding Tenant Synergy
Résumé de l'annonce
SRS Real Estate Partners is pleased to offer the opportunity to acquire the fee simple interest (land & building ownership) and enterprise of a KFC investment property located in Grenada, Mississippi. The property benefits from excellent visibility via corner frontage and prominent signage along Sunset Drive (MS-8) and Highway 51. The building is complete with a drive-thru, providing convenience and ease of access for customers. This location has operated continuously for approximately 57 years and is recognized as a long-standing, award-winning KFC with proven operational durability and top-tier store performance. According to Placer.ai, the subject property ranks among the Top 15 KFC locations in the United States, further reinforcing the store’s elite performance within the brand. Please contact the agent for additional details and a confidentiality agreement.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement
Type de propriété
Commerce de détail
Sous-type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
2 256 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction/rénovation
2007/2020
Prix
4 105 500 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
1 819,81 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,09
Taille du lot
0,60 AC
Zonage
Commercial
Stationnement
36 places (15,96 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Principaux détaillants à proximité
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 104F-18-244.00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 79 040 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 23 607 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 102 647 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
104F-18-244.00
Évaluation du terrain
23 607 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
79 040 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
102 647 $ CAD
1 de 12
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
KFC (Business & Real Estate) | Strong Sales | 699 Sunset Dr
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.