Partager cette annonce

Message

941 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

7 Technology Cir
Columbia, SC 29203
IKON Bldg · Bureau Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Located off Interstate 77 near Farrow Road, just 15 minutes from downtown Columbia.
  • Campus-style setting with a 15-acre lake and landscaped open spaces.
  • Strong existing tenant base offering income stability with expansion potential through 2027.
  • Situated in Carolina Research Park surrounded by major corporate tenants.
  • Above-market parking availability for employees and guests at 5.5 per 1,000 SF.
  • Immediate access to retail and dining options including Killian’s Crossing and other high-profile amenities.

Résumé de l'annonce

7 Technology Circle presents a prime opportunity for owner-occupants or investors seeking a Class A office asset within Carolina Research Park. This four-story, ±86,000 SF building is strategically positioned near I-77 and Farrow Road, offering superb connectivity to regional employment hubs and downtown Columbia in minutes. The property is surrounded by respected corporate neighbors such as Staples, AECOM, Blue Cross Blue Shield, and Colite International, reinforcing its strong professional environment.
An attractive campus-style setting features a 15-acre lake, landscaped common areas, and nearby recreational amenities, creating a pleasant work atmosphere. With existing tenants under longer-term leases, buyers can benefit from steady income while planning for future expansion. The site offers above-market parking ratio (5.5 per 1,000 SF), supporting large corporate operations. Located within proximity to major thoroughfares and key amenities, this flexible asset provides operational scale and future upside potential.

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente
Investissement
Type de propriété
Bureau
Taille du bâtiment
87 249 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
B
Année de construction
1997
Pourcentage loué
56%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
4 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
21 812 pi²
Dalle à dalle
14’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,36
Taille du lot
5,50 AC
Zonage
M-1
Stationnement
500 places (5,73 places par 1 000 pi² loué)

Commodités

  • Accès 24 heures

Numéro de lot
17200-02-21
Évaluation du terrain
655 114 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 886 392 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
4 541 506 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40192900

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-17

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 7 Technology Cir, Columbia, SC 29203

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.