Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
700 W 2nd St 5 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 811 905 $ CAD (962 381 $ CAD/Unité) 5,49% Taux de capitalisation Azusa, CA 91702

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Six-Unit Residential Income Property Maintained With Pride of Ownership.
- Recent Upgrades Such as New Roofs and Remodeled Bathrooms Add Value.
- Located Near Major Freeways With Quick Access to Los Angeles and Regional Landmarks.
- Configuration Includes Four Two-Story Homes and Two Single-Story Homes.
- Expansive Lot Allows for RV Parking, Storage, or Future ADU Development.
- Close to Azusa Pacific University and Citrus College, Enhancing Rental Demand.
Résumé de l'annonce
Welcome to 700 W 2nd St in Azusa—a truly rare and exciting investment opportunity, offered for the first time since 1987. This one-of-a-kind property features six well-appointed residences, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully arranged on a private street for added privacy and charm. The community includes four spacious two-story homes and two desirable single-story homes, all meticulously maintained and showcasing pride of ownership throughout. Recent improvements add even more value, including new roofs on two of the homes and beautifully remodeled upstairs bathrooms in home #6, blending modern updates with the property’s already well-kept condition. Situated on an expansive lot, the property presents incredible upside potential with opportunities to subdivide, expand, or enhance income streams. There’s ample room for RV parking, additional storage, or the possible addition of an ADU, making it an ideal option for investors looking to maximize returns. Tenants enjoy a highly convenient central location with easy access to major freeways and are just a short drive from Downtown Los Angeles, Dodger Stadium, SoFi Stadium, Disneyland, and more. The property is also near Azusa Pacific University and neighboring Glendora, home to Citrus College, further enhancing its long-term rental appeal. Whether you’re seeking a strong income-producing asset or a versatile multi-generational living setup, this property offers endless possibilities. Opportunities like this are few and far between—don’t miss your chance to own a standout asset in the heart of Azusa.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 811 905 $ CAD | Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix par unité | 962 381 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,49% | Taille du lot | 0,97 AC |
| Condition de vente | 1031 Échange | Taille du bâtiment | 10 220 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 | Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1987 |
| Zonage | AZR1C* - One-Family Zone | ||
| Prix | 4 811 905 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 962 381 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,49% |
| Condition de vente | 1031 Échange |
| Nombre d’unités | 5 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | Jardin |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,97 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 10 220 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 1 |
| Année de construction | 1987 |
| Zonage | AZR1C* - One-Family Zone |
1 1
Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 8615-015-037 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 813 297 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 798 829 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 2 612 126 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
8615-015-037
Évaluation du terrain
1 798 829 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
813 297 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 612 126 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
700 W 2nd St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.