Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
The Albert 701 Culbertson Dr 36 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 4 960 728 $ CAD (137 798 $ CAD/Unité) 5,61% Taux de capitalisation Oklahoma City, OK 73105

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully renovated in 2020 with upgraded interiors and modernized systems.
- Located near downtown Oklahoma City with convenient access to highways and public transportation.
- Proximity to major employers and universities supports sustained rental demand.
- Stable occupancy at 100% ensures immediate cash flow for investors.
- Secure gated community featuring a landscaped courtyard, laundry facilities, and storage options.
- Unit amenities include updated kitchens, air conditioning, and high-speed internet access.
Résumé de l'annonce
The Albert presents a distinctive investment opportunity in Oklahoma City with a fully renovated multifamily asset located in a historic and highly accessible neighborhood. Comprising 36 low-rise apartment units across three stories, the property underwent substantial improvements in 2020, offering modern interiors and updated systems while retaining its architectural charm. Each unit is well-appointed with contemporary finishes including vinyl flooring, updated kitchens, and upgraded bathrooms, ensuring strong appeal to renters who value both design and functionality.
This stabilized community reports a 100% occupancy rate, providing an immediate and consistent income stream for investors. The gated property includes attractive amenities such as a landscaped courtyard, laundry facilities, and bicycle storage, enhancing tenant satisfaction and retention. Residents benefit from proximity to major employers, downtown Oklahoma City, and key transportation corridors, making it a desirable living environment for professionals and students alike.
Positioned on a 0.66-acre site with a favorable 1.46 parking ratio, The Albert combines security, convenience, and modern living standards. With its recent upgrades and prime location near employment hubs and urban amenities, this offering aligns with long-term investment strategies seeking stability, quality improvements, and enduring rental demand.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 4 960 728 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Prix par unité | 137 798 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 0,66 AC |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du bâtiment | 25 248 pi² |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,61% | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 36 | Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1948 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,46/1 000 pi² |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur | Zone de développement économique |
Oui
|
| Prix | 4 960 728 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 137 798 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,61% |
| Nombre d’unités | 36 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,66 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 25 248 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 3 |
| Année de construction | 1948 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,46/1 000 pi² |
| Zone de développement économique |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 36 | - | 700 |
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Moyennement facile d'accès en voiture
70/100
Transports en commun relativement accessibles
50/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 034677325 | Évaluation totale | 408 765 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 22 826 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 385 939 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
034677325
Évaluation du terrain
22 826 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
385 939 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
408 765 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 21
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
The Albert | 701 Culbertson Dr
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.