Partager cette annonce

Message

916 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

701 E 175th St
Bronx, NY 10457
Prime 6-Story Multifamily Investment · Immeuble residentiel Propriété À vendre · 24 Unités

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Well-Maintained 6-Story Multifamily Building in a strong, established residential pocket of the Bronx.
  • Prewar Construction (1931) with strong structural bones and classic architectural character.
  • Near Key Transportation Routes, offering access to multiple bus lines and nearby subway stations for seamless travel into Manhattan and the rest of NY
  • Approx. 15,070 Total Building Sq Ft, providing a solid average unit size around 750 SF.
  • High-Demand Rental Market with consistent tenant occupancy driven by proximity to transit, schools, and major Bronx employers.
  • Growing Neighborhood with new community investments, retail, and residential development increasing long-term value.

Résumé de l'annonce

701 E 175th Street – Prime Corner Mixed-Use Investment in Crotona Park East
701 E 175th Street is a six-story, mixed-use multifamily building prominently situated on a prime corner lot in the heart of the Crotona Park East neighborhood of the Bronx. Built in 1931, this pre-war walk-up property blends timeless architectural character with strong investment fundamentals, featuring 20 residential units and 4 fully leased ground-floor retail spaces.
Encompassing approximately 15,070 square feet of gross living area on a 3,510-square-foot lot, the property lies within an R7-1 zoning district, offering both reliable in-place income and attractive long-term redevelopment potential.
All four commercial units are fully occupied, collectively generating $16,500 per month in rent, creating a stable and diversified income stream that complements the residential component.
Perfectly positioned near Crotona Park, major subway lines, schools, and bustling neighborhood retail, 701 E 175th Street provides exceptional access and convenience for tenants—an increasingly desirable feature in one of the Bronx’s most active and resilient submarkets.
This asset presents investors with consistent cash flow, strong in-place tenancy, and meaningful value-add potential through strategic renovations, rent optimization, or future redevelopment—making it an outstanding opportunity to own a high-performing corner property in a thriving Bronx neighborhood.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix par unité 343 740 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Taux de capitalisation 6%
Condition de vente Ventes de portefeuille
Nombre d’unités 24
Type de propriété Immeuble residentiel
Sous-type de propriété
Appartement
  • Devanture commerce de détail/résidentielle (commerce de détail général)
Style d’appartement De hauteur moyenne
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 0,09 AC
Taille du bâtiment 15 070 pi²
Occupation moyenne 100%
Nombre d’étages 6
Année de construction 1931
Zonage R7-1

Commodités du site

  • Accès 24 heures
  • Accès contrôlé
  • CVCA contrôlé par le locataire
  • Transport en commun
  • Sans ascenseur
  • Détecteur de fumée

Unité renseignements sur le mélange

Description Nombre d’unités Loyer moyen/mois pi²
2+1 20 - 754

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
02949-0039
Évaluation du terrain
64 967 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
749 161 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
814 128 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 38442775

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2025-11-13

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 701 E 175th St, Bronx, NY 10457

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.