Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
Owner/User Opportunity with Business Asset 7056 Standpipe Rd 7 100 pi² 100% Loué Commerce de détail Immeuble Perry, NY 14530 820 474 $ CAD (115,56 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Excellent opportunity to acquire a ±7,100 SF retail building on 2.71 acres in Perry, NY, ideal for an owner-occupant seeking to control their real estate while benefiting from an existing income-producing business.
The sale includes a fully operational laundromat, providing steady in-place cash flow and a built-in customer base. With the former restaurant tenant no longer in place, the remaining space is vacant and ready for an owner-user to customize for their own business, whether retail, service, office, or contractor use.
The property offers a highly flexible layout, allowing an owner to occupy a portion or the entire building while maintaining the laundromat as a complementary income stream. The large 2.71-acre parcel also provides additional utility, including space for a contractor yard, outdoor storage, or future expansion.
With excess land and favorable site layout, there is also potential to reconfigure the property, add additional structures, or explore residential redevelopment on the rear portion of the site (subject to approvals).
Highlights
±7,100 SF retail building
2.71-acre parcel with excess land
Operating laundromat business included (in-place income)
Vacant space available for immediate owner-user occupancy
Flexible layout for single or partial occupancy
Potential for contractor yard, storage, or expansion
Rear portion offers possible residential redevelopment (subject to approvals)
Ability to offset occupancy costs with business income
Ideal Buyer
Owner-occupant looking to control real estate and reduce overhead
Small business owner seeking space plus supplemental income
Contractor needing building + yard space
Investor/operator looking to run and grow the laundromat business
Buyer seeking live/work or mixed-use potential
Highlights
±7,100 SF retail building
2.71-acre parcel with excess land
Operating laundromat business included (in-place income)
Vacant space available for immediate owner-user occupancy
Flexible layout for single or partial occupancy
Potential for contractor yard, storage, or expansion
Ability to offset occupancy costs with business income
Ideal Buyer
Small business owner seeking space plus supplemental income
Contractor needing building + yard space
Buyer seeking live/work or mixed-use potential
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
7 100 pi²
Année de construction
1950
Prix
820 474 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
115,56 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,06
Taille du lot
2,71 AC
Zonage
Commercial
Stationnement
12 places (1,69 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
20/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 562603-100-014-0002-074-000-0000 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 252 443 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 74 240 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 326 683 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
562603-100-014-0002-074-000-0000
Évaluation du terrain
74 240 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
252 443 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
326 683 $ CAD
1 de 37
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
Owner/User Opportunity with Business Asset | 7056 Standpipe Rd
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.