Partager cette annonce

Message

952 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Résumé de l'annonce

Merit Commercial Real Estate is pleased to exclusively present 710 Jefferson Avenue, a quality industrial CPG and/or co-packing facility located in Ashland, Oregon (the "Property"). The Property is situated on one 0.64 acre lot within the E-1 (Employment Commercial zoning), which allows for various light industrial and distribution/manufacturing uses. With a ±1 minute/0.3 mile short drive to Interstate-5 access, the Property provides strong connectivity for regional distribution, shipping, and logistics users.
The building itself is an extremely high-quality and efficient ±14,812 SF purpose-built co-packing and food-adjacent production facility that has undergone a recent and significant remodel with substantial volumes of systems and equipment. The Property features a highly efficient and functional layout. The publicly-accessible office with multiple private offices, kitchen, restrooms, and conference room leads to multiple separate yet contiguous production and packaging areas.
The production areas themselves have numerous amounts of specialty equipment throughout and a diverse range of exterior and interior overhead doors allowing for easy accessibility for high-volume users (included FF&E is negotiable). Additionally, the current build-out includes a commercial-grade kitchen, cold storage room, a break room, locker room, restrooms, a mezzanine level, and a designated shipping area located on the easternmost side of the building with two dock-high doors.
Outside, the Property has secure chain link and razor wire fencing around a paved yard. Prospective buyers should note that the Property uses a shared access driveway
The opportunity at 710 Jefferson Avenue is clear for prospective buyers. Reduce your time to revenue by stepping into a turnkey interstate-adjacent CPG facility.
Buyer is responsible for any and all due diligence.
Contact the listing brokers today for additional information.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 3 129 035 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 211,25 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété Local d'activités
Sous-type de propriété
Manufacture légère
  • Transformation des aliments (industriel)
  • Fabrication (industriel)
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 0,64 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 14 812 pi²
Nombre d’étages 2
Année de construction 1985
Location Unique
Ratio de stationnement 0,41/1 000 pi²
Effacer hauteur du plafond 18’
Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement 2
Zonage E-1 - Zone d'emploi.

Assez practicable à pied
40/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun très limités
10/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
10707816
Évaluation du terrain
483 552 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 014 869 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 498 421 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40483195

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-11

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 710 Jefferson Ave, Ashland, OR 97520

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.