Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
7100 County Road 501 Immeuble de 10 058 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 2 886 964 $ CAD • Bayfield, CO 81122



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- * Four individual log cabins with modern kitchens + 5 fully furnished Lodge rental units with kitchenettes = $165,000 Gross Income!
- * Vacation rental, short term rental, long term rental - no HOA, no restrictions
- * Ideally located in SW Colorado near Durango, Bayfield, Pagosa Springs and Silverton
Résumé de l'annonce
Introducing THE PINES LODGING, an authentic Colorado log mountain vacation rental collection of 4 cabins and 5 lodge units set among the tall pines in Bayfield, Colorado. Ideal as a family summer getaway compound or as a rental investment income property and offering breathtaking views of the valley below. The Pines Lodging offers 5 fully furnished vacation rental lodge units plus 4 log cabins collectively performing at $165,000 gross income annually with no HOA and no STR restrictions! A beautiful blend of rustic log construction, vaulted ceilings, cozy pellet stoves and covered porches for lazy summer afternoons perfectly complimented by luxury bathrooms and modern kitchen designs. Situated near Bayfield, the location is perfect for a summertime "base camp" for outdoor adventures including hiking, fishing, shopping, horse back riding, soaking in the Durango or Pagosa hot springs, enjoying various area lakes, riding the train to Silverton, or even exploring Mesa Verde National Park! Although originally constructed in the 1970s, the entire property has been thoughtfully remodeled and updated in recent years. UPPER LODGE BUILDING: One studio (with a 3/4 bath) and two two room 2 bath suites each with their own kitchen. All three are tastefully fully furnished with modern mountain decor and all are short term vacation rentals. This Lodge building includes 5 baths total. LOWER LODGE BUILDING: Two fully furnished with authentic mountain decor, these units are long term rentals each with two 3/4 baths. Close by the lodge buildings is also a small loafing shed with corral for the equestrian lovers. LOG CABINS: Four two-story one-bedroom two-bath log cabins each with a pellet stove and a covered front porch. These cabins are all offered as long term rentals. Water is provided by Forest Lakes Metro District. Seller in the process of working with the FLMD to add a water source for the neighboring property to divide off of the subject property. Will be completed prior to Closing. One septic serves the 4 cabins (inspected summer 2025) and one septic serves the 2 lodge buildings (inspected late 2024). Backflow prevention device has been installed. Propane tanks are all leased. Heaters in the upper lodge building have been repaired or replaced as needed. Heaters in the lower lodge building are all new. The Pines Lodging retreat is a rare opportunity in Southwest Colorado - schedule your tour today!
Water is provided by Forest Lakes Metro District. Seller in the process of working with the FLMD to add a water source for the neighboringproperty to divide off of the subject property. Will be completed prior to Closing. One septic serves the 4 cabins (inspected summer 2025)and one septic serves the 2 lodge buildings (inspected late 2024). Backflow prevention device has been installed. Propane tanks are allleased. Heaters in the upper lodge building have been repaired or replaced as needed. Heaters in the lower lodge building are all new.
Water is provided by Forest Lakes Metro District. Seller in the process of working with the FLMD to add a water source for the neighboringproperty to divide off of the subject property. Will be completed prior to Closing. One septic serves the 4 cabins (inspected summer 2025)and one septic serves the 2 lodge buildings (inspected late 2024). Backflow prevention device has been installed. Propane tanks are allleased. Heaters in the upper lodge building have been repaired or replaced as needed. Heaters in the lower lodge building are all new.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
226 941 $
|
22,56 $
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
226 941 $
|
22,56 $
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
-
|
-
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025)
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 226 941 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 22,56 $ |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | 226 941 $ |
| Annuel par pi² | 22,56 $ |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 886 964 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 4,93 AC |
| Prix par pi² | 445,18 $ CAD | Taille du bâtiment | 6 485 pi² |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité | Année de construction/rénovation | 1972/2022 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Hall/Salle de réunion | Ratio de stationnement | 2,31/1 000 pi² |
| Classe d’immeuble | B | ||
| Zonage | Commercial - L'utilisation des terres du comté est classée comme commerciale, de sorte qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de délivrer un permis spécial pour les locations à court terme. | ||
| Prix | 2 886 964 $ CAD |
| Prix par pi² | 445,18 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Type de propriété | Spécialité |
| Sous-type de propriété | Hall/Salle de réunion |
| Classe d’immeuble | B |
| Taille du lot | 4,93 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 6 485 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1972/2022 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 2,31/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | Commercial - L'utilisation des terres du comté est classée comme commerciale, de sorte qu'il n'est pas nécessaire de délivrer un permis spécial pour les locations à court terme. |
Commodités
- Affichage
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
90/100
Assez praticable en vélo
20/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | R014204 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 285 805 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 42 945 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 328 750 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
R014204
Évaluation du terrain
42 945 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
285 805 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
328 750 $ CAD
1 de 48
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
Présenté par
7100 County Road 501
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.

