Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
712 W Light St 10 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 893 724 $ CAD (89 372 $ CAD/Unité) 7,11% Taux de capitalisation Urbana, OH 43078

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Résumé de l'annonce
Well-Maintained Multifamily Asset:
The property has been meticulously maintained, showcasing strong ownership pride and solid physical condition. Ongoing care and recent improvements have enhanced both curb appeal and long-term durability.
Strong Occupancy & Tenant Stability:
The asset benefits from high occupancy, reflecting its desirability and consistent management. A well-kept environment has contributed to tenant satisfaction and reduced turnover.
Renovated Unit Interiors:
Select units have been upgraded with modern finishes, including updated kitchens and bathrooms, new flooring, and contemporary fixtures—supporting increased rental rates and improved tenant retention.
Mark-to-Market Rental Upside:
Given current demand for quality housing in Urbana, the property offers clear potential to increase rents. A new owner can continue executing a rent growth strategy by aligning in-place rents with market levels.
Attractive, Convenient Location:
Situated in an established neighborhood, the property offers proximity to schools, parks, retail, and major transportation routes—appealing to a broad tenant base including families and young professionals.
Stable Cash-Flowing Investment:
With strong occupancy, recent upgrades, and operational consistency, the property provides reliable in-place income along with upside potential—making it an attractive opportunity for both new and experienced investors.
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 893 724 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 89 372 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,35 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,11% | Taille du bâtiment | 5 384 pi² |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction | 1973 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Prix | 893 724 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 89 372 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 7,11% |
| Nombre d’unités | 10 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,35 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 5 384 pi² |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction | 1973 |
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 10 | - | - |
1 1
Plutôt practicable à pied
20/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | K48-25-00-04-18-009-00 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 150 311 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 21 793 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 172 104 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
K48-25-00-04-18-009-00
Évaluation du terrain
21 793 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
150 311 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
172 104 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
712 W Light St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.