Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
7125 W 44th Ave - Teller Plaza Immeuble de 8 618 pi² • Spécialité • À vendre 1 718 538 $ CAD • Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Corner Property on W 44th near Wadsworth Blvd with excellent street exposure, parking, ingress/egress, and electric signage.
- Currently religious org with sanctuary, 16.5' ceiling ht, balcony, 5 RRs includes ADA, kitchen, entry atrium and large staircase to 2nd floor
- Easy access to I-70 and I-76, Olde Town Arvada, RTD light rail, shopping, restaurants, etc.
- Premier Location for Retail, Restaurant, Daycare, Architectural, Creative, Medical Offices, Vet Clinic, Community Center, Live-Work and much more!
Résumé de l'annonce
NECorner on W 44th Ave and Teller St in Wheat Ridge (Denver Metro). Electric signage at corner. Great street exposure, parking, and individual identity. Location near busy Wadsworth Blvd (Hwy 121), plenty of shopping, restaurants and close to Olde Town Arvada and RTD Light Rail. Easy access to I-70 and I-76.
Building is 8,384 SF, steel frame, reinforced concrete and masonry construction, renovated 2019 and new roof. Now, it's a religious org with impressive flagstone entry and atrium area has stunning wide spiral staircase to 2nd flr. Open sanctuary seats 80-100 and has balcony area and high ceilings. Hot water heat with boiler and evaporative cooler. Multiple offices or retail areas which can be single or multi-tenant. Five restrooms, 1 ADA, kitchen, live-work OK, and 2nd floor has kitchenette and can be residential. Many uses allowed including retail, restaurant, daycare, community center, fitness, creative office, medical office, live-work, bed & breakfast, etc.
Parking: ~38 spaces or 4.5/1000 sf. Fenced area in rear approx 1,000 SF. FOR SALE: $1,250,000. $149/SF.
Possible Lease with Right of 1st Refusal to Purchase.
Possible Lease with Right of 1st Refusal to Purchase.
Faits sur la propriété
1 1
Moyennement practicable à pied
60/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Moyennement praticable en vélo
60/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 39-231-15-010 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 315 577 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 180 706 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 496 283 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
39-231-15-010
Évaluation du terrain
180 706 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
315 577 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
496 283 $ CAD
1 de 16
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
7125 W 44th Ave - Teller Plaza
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.