Partager cette annonce

Message

954 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Large-scale industrial facility totaling 277,237 SF on a 4.53-acre site with multi-story design.
  • Integrated solar power system with backup generator and 3-phase electrical infrastructure.
  • LIC zoning supporting distribution, fabrication, and varied industrial uses.
  • Equipped with 24 dock doors and 6 drive-in doors to optimize shipping and receiving operations.
  • Fully sprinklered warehouse paired with modern office accommodations including meeting rooms and break areas.
  • Location within a 500-mile radius of 35% of the U.S. population and major interstate corridors including I-78, I-81, and the Pennsylvania Turnpike.

Résumé de l'annonce

This property at 749 Guilford Street offers a substantial industrial complex with integrated office space, positioned strategically in Lebanon, Pennsylvania. Comprising approximately 277,237 square feet of building space on a 4.53-acre site, the facility features multiple functional components designed to support large-scale operations, including 24 loading dock doors and 6 drive-in doors for efficient material handling. Ceiling clear heights range from 15 to 16 feet, supporting a variety of industrial and distribution uses.
Infrastructure includes 3-phase power with variable AMP, solar energy supplemented by a backup generator, and a fully sprinklered warehouse for safety compliance. Interior office sections are climate-controlled and include conference rooms, break areas, and storage. Recent renovations enhance operational reliability and flexibility for modern business requirements.
Location offers outstanding market accessibility within a two-hour drive of Philadelphia and Baltimore, and convenient connections to major highways and the Mid-Atlantic distribution network. Within a 500-mile radius, businesses can reach over one-third of the U.S. population, making this asset a strong opportunity for investors or owner-operators seeking a multi-use industrial headquarters facility.

Pièces jointes

749 Guilford St_2026

Faits sur la propriété

Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété Industriel
Sous-type de propriété Entrepôt
Classe d’immeuble B
Taille du lot 4,10 AC
Aire du bâtiment louable 277 237 pi²
Nombre d’étages 3
Année de construction 1965
Ratio de stationnement 0,29/1 000 pi²
Effacer hauteur du plafond 16’
Nbre de quais à portes élevées/de chargement 26
Nbre d’entrées dans les portes/au niveau du sol 4
Zonage Light Industrial/Comm - Characterized by a mix of light industrial complexes, automotive services, and small businesses

• Disponible
  • 1er étage
  • 119 618 pi²
  • Industriel
  • construction partielle
  • 30 jours

The lease offering includes approximately 109,103 square feet of space within an industrial property totaling 277,237 square feet on a 4.53-acre site. Features include 24 dock doors and six drive-ins, ceiling heights of 15 to 16.6 feet, masonry construction, multiple floors, and available parking for 80 vehicles. The property provides 3-phase electrical service with solar and backup generator, is fully sprinklered, and includes air-conditioned office sections with multiple restrooms. Located in Lebanon, Pennsylvania, the property has access to major regional transportation routes and is zoned for Light Industrial/Commercial use, accommodating various industrial applications.

Espace Taille Utilisation de l’espace Aménagement Disponible
1er étage 119 618 pi² Industriel construction partielle 30 jours

1er étage

Taille
119 618 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace
Industriel
Aménagement
construction partielle
Disponible
30 jours

1er étage

Taille 119 618 pi²
Utilisation de l’espace Industriel
Aménagement construction partielle
Disponible 30 jours

Moyennement practicable à pied
70/100
Assez facile d'accès en voiture
40/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
50/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
05-2337838-372819-0000
Évaluation du terrain
647 202 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
2 146 794 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
2 793 996 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40497850

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-12

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 749 Guilford St, Lebanon, PA 17046

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.