Partager cette annonce

Message

951 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Staggering 3,654-acre tract offering expansive operational flexibility.
  • Scenic vistas and open layouts allow high adaptability for future visions.
  • Significant opportunity for long-term growth, development, or land banking.

Résumé de l'annonce

This extraordinary 3,654-acre tract represents one of the most significant land offerings in the region, providing investors and visionaries with an unparalleled opportunity. With its sheer scale, the property supports a wide range of possibilities from agriculture and ranching to renewable energy initiatives or long-term land banking for strategic development. The expanse of the site, combined with surrounding infrastructure, positions it as a flexible and future-centric asset in a market defined by scarcity of large parcels. Its location offers connectivity to key roadways while maintaining the seclusion and privacy expected in holdings of this magnitude.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 6 605 184 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Ferme
Taille totale du lot 3 654,00 AC
Nombre d’étages 1
Zonage HS

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 6 605 184 $ CAD
Prix par AC 1 807,66 $ CAD
Taille du lot 3 654,00 AC

Expansive 3,654-acre landholding offering unmatched scale and versatility for agricultural, ranching, or future development. A rare opportunity to secure significant acreage with robust growth possibilities.

Description

Positioned to serve both present and future ambitions, this 3,654-acre property offers remarkable versatility within a landscape marked by growth potential and natural beauty. Its sweeping vistas and open terrain make it suitable for extensive agricultural use, cattle operations, or large-scale development ventures. Accessibility to regional transport corridors ensures the property remains connected, while its acreage opens the door to renewable energy projects, private estate creation, or institutional-grade investments. Whether held for development, conservation, or legacy purposes, this asset stands as a generational opportunity in today’s market.

Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéros de lot
Plusieurs
  • 660-51-001
  • 660-01-014
  • 660-58-004
  • 660-55-002
  • 660-50-001
  • 660-47-001
  • 660-01-013
Évaluation du terrain
16 432 802 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
363 982 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
16 796 784 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40543881

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-15

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 7500 San Felipe Rd, San Jose, CA 95135

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.