Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
810 Acacia Ave 4 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 2 216 284 $ CAD (554 071 $ CAD/Unité) 5,29% Taux de capitalisation Oceanside, CA 92058



Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Strong Unit Mix (All 2-Bedroom / 1-Bathroom Units)
- Strong Rent Upside (25% Rent Upside)
- Renovated Interiors (3 of 4 Units)
- Fully Parked (4 Open Stalls and Off Street Parking)
- New Roof, Electrical Panel, and Plumbing Lines
- Below Market Price/Unit (Comps all Above $400,000/Unit)
Résumé de l'annonce
CBRE is pleased to present our opinion of value of 810 Acacia Ave in Oceanside, CA. The property boasts a unit mix of four(4) 2-bedroom / 1-bathrooms. Located in a quiet pocket across the street from Jefferson Middle School, this 4-unit investment property offers a compelling opportunity in one of San Diego County’s most rapidly developing suburban markets. Oceanside, a coastal gem nestled between San Diego and Los Angeles, provides residents with a perfect blend of suburban comfort and urban accessibility via nearby Interstate 5 and State Route 76, making commutes to San Diego’s major employment hubs very easy. The property benefits from its central location, being just one mile from Oceanside’s iconic pier, where the weekly farmers’ market and other popular events draw visitors throughout the year. Local dining options within minutes include authentic Italian cuisine at Allmine, classic American fare at Rose Cafe, and numerous other choices reflecting Oceanside’s variety. The property is conveniently positioned near major retail centers, including Mission Marketplace and Oceanside Plaza Shopping Center, both within a 5-minute drive. With Oceanside’s population of approximately 180,000 residents and a steady annual growth rate, the area continues to attract both families and young professionals seeking more affordable housing options compared to coastal San Diego communities. 810 Acacia Ave is the ideal opportunity for first-time multifamily investors targeting bite-sized deals with easily rentable units, seasoned multifamily investors seeking the ease of management provided by the property’s strong unit mix or owner-users looking for long-term equity gains.
Salle de données Cliquez ici pour accéder à
- Offering Memorandum
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Pro forma - 2026) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
| Prix | 2 216 284 $ CAD | Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Prix par unité | 554 071 $ CAD | Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Type de vente | Investissement | Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,29% | Taille du bâtiment | 3 570 pi² |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.19 | Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel | Année de construction/rénovation | 1963/2024 |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement | Ratio de stationnement | 1,12/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3 | ||
| Prix | 2 216 284 $ CAD |
| Prix par unité | 554 071 $ CAD |
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Taux de capitalisation | 5,29% |
| Multiplicateur du loyer brut | 13.19 |
| Nombre d’unités | 4 |
| Type de propriété | Immeuble residentiel |
| Sous-type de propriété | Appartement |
| Style d’appartement | De faible hauteur |
| Classe d’immeuble | C |
| Taille du lot | 0,14 AC |
| Taille du bâtiment | 3 570 pi² |
| Occupation moyenne | 100% |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Année de construction/rénovation | 1963/2024 |
| Ratio de stationnement | 1,12/1 000 pi² |
| Zonage | R3 |
Commodités
Commodités du site
- Installations de lessive
- Transport en commun
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 4 | 2 571 $ CAD | 893 |
1 1
Assez accessible à pied
50/100
Exceptionnellement adapté aux voitures
100/100
Transports en commun limités
30/100
Plutôt accessible en vélo
50/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 145-162-07 | Évaluation totale | 397 688 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 123 414 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 274 273 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2026 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
145-162-07
Évaluation du terrain
123 414 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
274 273 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
397 688 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2026
1 de 13
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
810 Acacia Ave
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.
