Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
815 S St 13 919 pi² 100% Loué Bureau Immeuble Sacramento, CA 95811 4 796 890 $ CAD (344,63 $ CAD/pi²)

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- In the heart of Sacramento's Central Business District and part of the bustling, vibrant R Street Corridor
- Alternatively, the site would be perfect for a multi-housing and/or mixed use project given the parcel size and remarkable location.
- Walking distance to Downtown Commons, Golden 1 Center, State Capitol, Sacramento Convention Center, the SAFE Credit Union Performing Arts Center
- ±13,919 sq. ft. building with meaningful on site parking is ready for a new owner and its next chapter.
- Versatile RMX-SPD zoning
- Incredibly convenient public transit: Regional Transit light rail station at 13th & R and RT bus stop at 9th & Q
Résumé de l'annonce
As exclusive advisors CBRE is pleased to offer for sale a ±13,919 square foot owner-user office building located on ±22,076 square feet of land on S Street between Eighth and Ninth Streets in Sacramento’s Central Business District.
The prominent location affords quick and easy access to both Midtown and all parts of the CBD. It represents an ideal opportunity for an owner-user to acquire a high quality new home for their business in the middle of the retail, residential and governmental developments that make Sacramento’s downtown such a lively, desirable place to be.
For several years Downtown and Midtown have been experiencing robust growth in the development of residential and mixed-use projects. The hybrid work model set in motion a population shift as highly-paid technology workers and others emigrated from the Greater Bay Area to take advantage of Sacramento’s more relaxed and affordable lifestyle.
The centrally located site is only a few blocks from the State Capitol, Downtown Commons, Golden 1 Center, the newly expanded Sacramento Convention Center and SAFE Credit Union Performing Arts Center. It is within walking distance of every major downtown office building, most State of California office buildings, abundant shopping venues, and a plethora of dining opportunities ranging from fast/casual to white linen tablecloth.
The property is being offered at $3,500,000 which equates to $251 per square foot of net rentable area and $159 per square foot of land. Ample on site parking and easily reconfigurable, open interior architecture add to the Subject’s desirability.
Expressions of interest should be directed to Randy Getz or Tony Whittaker whose contact information is set forth on page three of the offering memorandum.
Faits sur la propriété
Type de vente
Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Conditions de vente
Type de propriété
Taille du bâtiment
13 919 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
1984
Prix
4 796 890 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
344,63 $ CAD
Pourcentage loué
100%
Location
Multiples
Hauteur du bâtiment
2 étages
Superficie de plancher typique
6 959 pi²
Dalle à dalle
10’
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,66
Taille du lot
0,49 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
RMX-SPD - Residential Mixed Use/Special Planning District
Stationnement
10 places (1 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
1 1
Très praticable à pied
80/100
Très facile d'accès en voiture
80/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Très practicable en vélo
80/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéros de lot | Évaluation des bâtiments | 3 351 392 $ CAD | |
| Évaluation du terrain | 2 177 599 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 5 528 991 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéros de lot
Évaluation du terrain
2 177 599 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
3 351 392 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
5 528 991 $ CAD
1 de 19
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
815 S St
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.