Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
8320 Illinois Rd
Fort Wayne, IN 46804
Terrain À vendre
·
1,06 AC

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Fully developed, pad-ready site located along highly desirable Illinois Road corridor
- Shared, full access ingress/egress with established Wings Etc., including existing roadway signage
- Build-to-suit opportunities available, including drive-thru capability - Contact broker for details
- 1.06-acre parcel positioned directly across from Parkview Southwest campus, benefitting from 23,000+ vehicles per day and strong surrounding household
- C-2 zoning allows for a wide range of retail, office, and medical office uses
- Approximately 1 mile West of I-69 and Illinois Road interchange, 2 stoplights away
Faits sur la propriété
| Type de vente | Investissement | Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Nombre de lots | 1 | Taille totale du lot | 1,06 AC |
| Type de propriété | Terrain | Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Zonage | C2 - C2/Commerciale limitée | ||
| Type de vente | Investissement |
| Nombre de lots | 1 |
| Type de propriété | Terrain |
| Sous-type de propriété | Terrain commercial |
| Taille totale du lot | 1,06 AC |
| Nombre d’étages | 2 |
| Zonage | C2 - C2/Commerciale limitée |
1 Lot disponible
Lot
| Prix | 822 528 $ CAD | Taille du lot | 1,06 AC |
| Prix par AC | 775 969,83 $ CAD |
| Prix | 822 528 $ CAD |
| Prix par AC | 775 969,83 $ CAD |
| Taille du lot | 1,06 AC |
Description
Zoned C-2, this property offers versatile potential for a wide range of commercial ventures. Its strategic location in the thriving Southwest Fort Wayne area provides a strong foundation for growth and success. With high visibility and accessibility, this property is perfectly positioned to capitalize on the area's dynamic economic landscape. Don't miss your chance to acquire a valuable asset in this sought-after commercial hub, representing a promising opportunity for future development and prosperity.
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 02-11-02-453-022.000-075 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 0 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 523 738 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 523 738 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
02-11-02-453-022.000-075
Évaluation du terrain
523 738 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
0 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
523 738 $ CAD
1 de 8
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte