Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
8711 McKinley Pl 8711 McKinley Pl 2 Unité Immeuble d’appartements 1 781 702 $ CAD (890 851 $ CAD/Unité) 6% Taux de capitalisation Los Angeles, CA 90002

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- Solar panels paid off
- Great bedroom and bathroom count (5/3)
- Tenant pays all utilities
Résumé de l'annonce
CALLING ALL INVESTORS!! 6% CAP | In Place Rents | High-Yield Investment / 1031 Exchange Opportunity – 2022 Modern Duplex | Los Angeles. Turnkey 2022-built modern duplex offering strong in-place cash flow at an attractive 6% CAP rate, along with long-term appreciation potential in a desirable Los Angeles location. Both units are fully occupied with stable, in-place rents, making this an excellent 1031 exchange replacement property and a compelling alternative to lower-yield, passive investments. Each unit features 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, one unit with a 2-car garage and one unit with a 1-car garage, supporting strong tenant demand and rent stability. Minimal owner expenses with tenants paying all utilities, including water and trash. Both units are separately metered and equipped with tankless water heaters and solar panels, enhancing energy efficiency and improving net operating income. Newer construction minimizes deferred maintenance and future capital expenditures. The property offers gated front and rear access with additional parking spaces inside the gate, nearby park access, and ample street parking, further strengthening tenant appeal. A well-maintained modern duplex combining contemporary design, reliable income, and a favorable expense profile. An ideal opportunity for investors seeking a high-yield, low-maintenance asset, whether as a first acquisition, portfolio expansion, or 1031 exchange, with immediate income and long-term upside. See complete CAP rate, GRM, and income analysis in the supplemental documents.
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à |
Annuel (CAD) | Annuel par pi² (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Revenu de location brut |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Autres revenus |
-
|
-
|
| Perte due à l’inoccupation |
-
|
-
|
| Revenu brut effectif |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Dépenses d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Total des dépenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Revenu net d’exploitation |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Bilan financier (Réel - 2025) Cliquez ici pour accéder à
| Revenu de location brut (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Autres revenus (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Perte due à l’inoccupation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | - |
| Annuel par pi² | - |
| Revenu brut effectif (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Dépenses d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Total des dépenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
| Revenu net d’exploitation (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annuel | $99,999 |
| Annuel par pi² | $9.99 |
Faits sur la propriété
Unité renseignements sur le mélange
| Description | Nombre d’unités | Loyer moyen/mois | pi² |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5+3 | 3 | - | 1 823 |
1 1
Moyennement praticable à pied
60/100
Très facile d’accès en voiture
80/100
Bons transports en commun
60/100
Plutôt praticable en vélo
40/100
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | 6042-003-003 | Évaluation totale | 1 813 260 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 1 294 170 $ CAD | Impôts annuels | (1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²) |
| Évaluation des bâtiments | 519 090 $ CAD | Année d’imposition | 2025 |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
6042-003-003
Évaluation du terrain
1 294 170 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
519 090 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
1 813 260 $ CAD
Impôts annuels
(1 $) CAD (0,00 $ CAD/pi²)
Année d’imposition
2025
1 de 11
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte
1 de 1
Présenté par
8711 McKinley Pl | 8711 McKinley Pl
Vous êtes déjà membre? Connectez-vous
Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.
Merci! Votre message a été envoyé.