Se Connecter/S’inscrire
Votre courriel a été envoyé.
880 Buckhead Dr
Statesboro, GA 30458
Sonic · Commerce de détail Propriété À vendre

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.
Faits saillants de l'investissement
- FAST-FOOD HAVEN | MAIN RETAIL THOROUGHFARE IN THE CITY
- RAPID GROWTH MARKET
- 20-YEAR ABSOLUTE NNN LEASE WITH 10% RENT INCREASES EVERY 5 YEARS
- SUBJECT PROPERTY IS 97TH PERCENTILE IN GEORGIA | OUTSTANDING TENANT GUARANTY
- NEW HYUNDAI PLANT SPURRING DEVELOPMENT OF 700+ HOMES
- 700+ HOMES BEING ADDED IN IMMEDIATE AREA
Résumé de l'annonce
The Northmarq National Restaurant Group is pleased to offer this single-tenant Sonic located at 880 Buckhead Drive, Statesboro, GA 30458. The property is secured by an absolute NNN lease with a fresh 20-year term and 10% renewal options every 5 years. The tenant, Soar Restaurants, operates in 20 states and is one of Sonic's top 3 franchisees, providing one of the brand's strongest guarantees nationwide.
Positioned at the intersection of Veterans Memorial Highway and Highway 80 in Greensboro, the property benefits from exposure to more than 50,000+ VPD. The property is surrounded by strong demographics, with the population expected to grow at 2% annually over the next five years. In addition, the site is surrounded by top-performing stores of the nation's largest retailers. These include Walmart, Lowe's, Dunham's Sports, T.J. Maxx, Hobby Lobby, Chick-fil-A, McDonald's, KFC, and many more.
With its long-term absolute NNN lease, strong franchisee guaranty, and fast-growing Georgia market, this offering provides investors with a compelling blend of stability and long-term value.
Taille du bâtiment
1 537 pi²
Classe d’immeuble
C
Année de construction
2005
Prix
5 146 800 $ CAD
Prix par pi²
3 348,60 $ CAD
Taux de capitalisation
6%
Revenu net d’exploitation
308 808 $ CAD
Location
Unique
Hauteur du bâtiment
1 étage
Coefficient d’occupation des sols de l’immeuble
0,05
Taille du lot
0,78 AC
Zone de développement économique
Oui
Zonage
CR - Commercial Retail
Stationnement
45 places (29,28 places par 1 000 pi² loué)
Façade
121’ sur Buckhead Drive
Impôts fonciers
| Numéro de lot | MS84000100-007 | Évaluation des bâtiments | 168 985 $ CAD |
| Évaluation du terrain | 321 160 $ CAD | Évaluation totale | 490 146 $ CAD |
Impôts fonciers
Numéro de lot
MS84000100-007
Évaluation du terrain
321 160 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
168 985 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
490 146 $ CAD
1 de 6
Vidéos
Visite extérieure 3D Matterport
Visite 3D Matterport
Photos
Vue depuis la rue
Rue
Carte