Partager cette annonce

Message

906 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Contactez le courtier pour plus d'informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Suited for commercial or residential
  • Approx. 1,757 SF 3 bedroom, 2 bath house, completely remodeled in 2024
  • ?North Kings Highway frontage
  • Can be redeveloped for retail, office, multifamily. Property can also be used as an Airbnb rental if wanted
  • Approx. 30x40 shop
  • ?Located southwest of Richmond Road

Résumé de l'annonce

This ±2.1-acre property offers a rare opportunity for both residential enjoyment and future commercial redevelopment. The site is improved with an approximately 1,757 square foot, 3-bedroom single-family home and 30x40 shop, making it ideal for continued residential use, an owner-occupant, or an interim income-producing asset. The house was completely remodeled in 2024.
Positioned with direct frontage along North Kings Highway and located just southwest of the intersection of North Kings Highway and Richmond Road, the property benefits from convenient access to one of the area’s primary thoroughfares. The nearby intersection sees an average daily traffic count of approximately 4,625 vehicles, providing steady visibility and accessibility.
Given its location and size, the property is well-suited for a variety of potential uses, including professional office, boutique retail, or multifamily development. The property could even be used as an Airbnb rental if wanted.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 507 680 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Nombre de lots 1
Type de propriété Terrain
Sous-type de propriété Terrain commercial
Utilisation proposée
Commercial
  • Commerce de détail
  • Bureau
  • Multi-résidentiel
  • Développement familial unique
  • Maison unifamiliale
Taille totale du lot 2,10 AC
Zonage SF-1 - Single-Family Dwelling District 1

1 Lot disponible

Lot

Prix 507 680 $ CAD
Prix par AC 241 752,55 $ CAD
Taille du lot 2,10 AC
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Assez praticable en vélo
30/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
07640004200
Évaluation du terrain
51 775 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
224 504 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
276 279 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40263389

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-04-23

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 8809 N Kings Hwy, Texarkana, TX 75503

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.