Partager cette annonce

Message

929 caractères restants

Hmm, il semble y avoir eu une erreur lors de l’envoi de votre message. Veuillez réessayer.

Votre courriel a été envoyé.

Toujours intéressé ?

Communiquez avec les courtiers pour obtenir plus d’informations sur cette propriété

Certaines informations ont été traduites automatiquement.

Faits saillants de l'investissement

  • Undersupplied Market – 1.63 SF of self-storage per capita within a 5-mile radius
  • Boat & RV Storage Upside – Existing 2,400 SF pole barn, office/warehouse space, and an additional 1-acre expansion parcel
  • High-Visibility Location – Route 202 frontage with exposure to approximately 14,410 vehicles per day
  • Rent Growth Opportunity – Current 10x10 rates at $80/month, approximately 36% below nearest competitor
  • Additional Revenue Streams – Occupied warehouse/office building providing immediate day-one cash flow
  • Strong Signage & Access – Excellent visibility and accessibility along a major commuter corridor, electric signage

Résumé de l'annonce

Route 202 Self Storage is strategically located at 89 Peck Farm Road in Winthrop, Maine. This property is positioned directly on the heavily trafficked Route 202 corridor, one of central Maine’s primary arterial highways connecting Augusta to the greater Lewiston/Auburn metro area. With a daily traffic count of 14,410 vehicles (Maine DOT), the property enjoys exceptional visibility and accessibility for drive-up cus¬tomers. The surrounding Winthrop trade area is a growing, year-round community with strong seasonal demand driven by lake recreation on nearby Annabessacook, Maranacook, and Cobbosseecontee lakes generating robust demand for boat, RV, and recreational equipment storage.
The property comprises four buildings totaling 8,830+/- SF on 1.9+/- commercially zoned acres, including a 1-acre lot with potential for expansion, subject to town approval. Built in 1996 the site features a paved private lot with 338+/- ft of frontage on Route 202. Occupancy includes a mix of self-storage units, outdoor parking, warehouse space, and a pole barn for covered storage, further diversifying the income stream.

Faits sur la propriété

Prix 895 687 $ CAD
Prix par pi² 89,30 $ CAD
Type de vente Investissement ou propriétaire utilisateur
Type de propriété
Spécialité
  • Entreposage libre-service (spécialité)
Classe d’immeuble C
Taille du lot 1,90 AC
Taille du bâtiment 10 030 pi²
Nombre d’étages 1
Année de construction 1996
Rues transversales Route 202
Plutôt practicable à pied
30/100
Exceptionnellement facile d'accès en voiture
100/100
Impraticable en vélo
10/100

Impôts fonciers

Impôts fonciers

Numéro de lot
WINP-000005-000070-A000000
Évaluation du terrain
125 672 $ CAD
Évaluation des bâtiments
345 184 $ CAD
Évaluation totale
470 856 $ CAD
  • ID d’inscription: 40618259

  • Date de mise sur le marché: 2026-05-21

  • Dernière mise à jour:

  • Adresse: 89 Peck Farm Rd, Winthrop, ME 04364

Lien copié
Votre compte LoopNet a été créé !

Veuillez partager vos commentaires

Nous vous invitons à nous faire part de vos commentaires sur la façon dont nous pouvons améliorer LoopNet afin de mieux répondre à vos besoins.